Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Salamanca/ Matacan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Salamanca/ Matacan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Salamanca/ Matacan with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 1,533952
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 892554
AlgiersAlgeria 892554
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 1,239770
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 9,9886,207
AzulArgentina 10,2596,375
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,81410,449
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,0969,381
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,8009,818
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,6839,746
AmberleyAustralia 17,53610,897
AgdamAzerbaijan 4,3532,705
AstaraAzerbaijan 4,5852,849
AimoresBrazil 7,6584,759
AlagoinhasBrazil 6,8254,241
AltamiraBrazil 6,8144,235
Alto TapajosBrazil 7,5424,687
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 8,1655,074
ApodiBrazil 6,1383,814
AracajuBrazil 6,6154,110
AracuaiBrazil 7,4544,632
AragarcasBrazil 7,9454,937
AraxaBrazil 7,9734,955
Arco VerdeBrazil 6,3703,958
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,2585,132
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,2105,102
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,1714,456
Alert Bay, BcCanada 3,9802,473
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,0333,128
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 6,2233,867
Atikokan, OnCanada 6,4754,023
AbecheChad 3,9492,454
AntofagastaChile 9,8006,090
AricaChile 9,3805,829
AltaiChina 7,0104,356
Aepto.San LuisColombia 8,4575,255
Antonio NarinoColombia 8,3825,209
AraucaColombia 7,4234,613
AltamiraDominican Republic 6,5434,066
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 6,4584,013
AzuaDominican Republic 6,6184,113
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 3,3402,075
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 3,6222,251
AswanEgypt 4,0182,497
AsyutEgypt 3,6702,281
AcajutlaEl Salvador 8,5535,315
AsmaraEritrea 5,1293,187
AssabEritrea 5,5963,478
Addis AbabaEthiopia 5,6143,489
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 1,195742
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 14,3038,888
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 12,1487,549
AccraGhana 3,9672,465
AlexandroupolisGreece 2,6261,632
AthensGreece 2,5161,563
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 2,5271,570
AasiaatGreenland 4,1362,570
AmmassalikGreenland 3,3982,112
AputiteqGreenland 3,3902,107
AkureyriIceland 2,8611,778
AgraIndia 7,5594,697
AhmedabadIndia 7,3884,591
AkolaIndia 7,9094,915
AllahabadIndia 7,9684,952
AmritsarIndia 7,0244,365
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 13,8158,585
AbadanIran 4,9173,055
ArakIran 4,8543,017
AlbengaItaly 1,167725
AlgheroItaly 1,160721
AmendolaItaly 1,7701,100
AnconaItaly 1,588987
ArezzoItaly 1,453903
AbidjanIvory Coast 3,9742,469
AdiakeIvory Coast 3,9712,468
AbashiriJapan 10,0956,273
AburatsuJapan 10,8166,721
AikawaJapan 10,4916,519
AjiroJapan 10,8226,725
AkitaJapan 10,3936,458
AkuneJapan 10,7136,657
AomoriJapan 10,3056,404
AsahikawaJapan 10,0626,253
AsosanJapan 10,6756,634
AmmanJordan 3,8032,363
AlmatyKazakhstan 6,5134,047
AinaziLatvia 2,8231,754
AnalalavaMadagascar 8,2565,131
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 8,4485,250
AntananarivoMadagascar 8,6005,344
AntsirananaMadagascar 8,1665,074
AtarMauritania 2,3831,481
AgalegaMauritius 8,5335,302
AcapulcoMexico 9,1435,681
AayanbulagMongolia 7,6834,774
AltaiMongolia 7,6024,724
ArvaikheerMongolia 8,0004,971
AgadirMorocco 1,232765
AmsterdamNetherlands 1,481920
AlexandraNew Zealand 19,38412,045
ApplebyNew Zealand 19,89312,362
ArapuniNew Zealand 19,67912,229
ArdmoreNew Zealand 19,57612,165
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 19,61812,191
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 19,71512,251
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 19,57412,164
Auckland CityNew Zealand 19,55912,154
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 19,55812,153
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 19,55812,153
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 19,55812,153
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 19,55812,153
AltagraciaNicaragua 8,3395,182
AgadezNiger 2,9641,842
AsuncionParaguay 9,1175,665
ArequipaPeru 9,3085,784
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 11,4617,122
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 14,6509,103
AradRomania 2,2251,383
AjanRussia 8,6585,380
AldanRussia 8,0515,003
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 4,2322,630
AleksandrovskoeRussia 5,8023,605
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 9,3295,797
AnadyrRussia 8,2545,129
ArkhangelskRussia 3,9102,430
ArmavirRussia 3,7662,340
AstrakhanRussia 4,2632,649
Apia, UpoluSamoa 16,71510,387
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 360224
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 382237
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 516321
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 532331
Abu HamedSudan 4,3712,716
Abu Na’AmaSudan 4,9623,083
AqiqSudan 4,8513,015
ArbaatSudan 4,6392,883
AromaSudan 4,8713,027
AtbaraSudan 4,5592,833
Abu KamalSyria 4,1002,548
AleppoSyria 3,7132,307
AranyaprathetThailand 10,4646,503
AtakpameTogo 3,7692,342
AdanaTurkey 3,5222,189
AfyonTurkey 3,0641,904
AnkaraTurkey 3,2232,003
AntalyaTurkey 3,1451,954
AshgabatTurkmenistan 5,3523,326
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 1,8191,131
AberporthUk 1,245774
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 1,279795
Aj-PetriUkraine 3,2262,005
Askanija NovaUkraine 3,1901,982
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 5,8013,605
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 5,7853,595
ArtigasUruguay 9,5095,909
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,1234,426
Aberdeen, SdUsa 7,1034,414
Aberdeen, WaUsa 8,4985,280
Abilene, TxUsa 8,0344,992
Ada, MnUsa 6,9204,300
Adrian, MiUsa 6,2943,911
Aiken, ScUsa 6,5784,088
Akron, OhUsa 6,1593,827
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,1305,052
Albany, GaUsa 6,8544,259
Albany, New YorkUsa 5,5003,418
Albert Lea, MnUsa 6,8704,269
Albion, NeUsa 7,2874,528
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,3515,190
Aledo, IlUsa 6,8564,260
Alexandria, SdUsa 7,1644,452
Algona, IaUsa 6,9514,320
Alice, TxUsa 8,2095,101
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 5,7183,553
Alliance, NeUsa 7,6084,728
Alma, MiUsa 6,3153,924
Alpena, MichiganUsa 6,1103,797
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,4705,263
Amarillo, TexasUsa 7,9904,965
Amherst, MaUsa 5,4713,400
Amite, LaUsa 7,4464,627
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,2155,105
Anderson, InUsa 6,5474,069
Anderson, ScUsa 6,5994,101
Angelica, NyUsa 5,8493,635
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 6,2943,911
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 8,1845,085
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 7,0754,396
Arcadia, FlUsa 7,0014,350
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 6,5394,063
Ashland, WiUsa 6,5254,055
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 8,5685,324
Atchison, KsUsa 7,2374,497
Athens, GaUsa 6,6844,154
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 6,7884,218
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 5,7083,547
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 9,5855,956
Auburn, NeUsa 7,2724,519
Augusta, GaUsa 6,6124,109
Augusta, MtUsa 7,8444,874
Aurora, IlUsa 6,5844,091
Austin, TxUsa 8,0284,989
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 5,5973,478
AndizanUzbekistan 6,3093,920
AcariguaVenezuela 7,1174,423
AdenYemen 5,7973,602


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -