Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Salamanca/ Matacan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Salamanca/ Matacan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Salamanca/ Matacan with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 6,1473,820
ChlefAlgeria 794493
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 1,173729
CeresArgentina 9,7836,079
ChamicalArgentina 10,0936,272
ChepesArgentina 10,1936,334
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 11,4387,108
ConcordiaArgentina 9,6766,013
CórdobaArgentina 10,0446,242
Cordoba ObsArgentina 10,0496,245
CorrientesArgentina 9,3785,828
CairnsAustralia 16,17510,052
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 17,72411,014
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1858,815
CedunaAustralia 16,27710,114
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 16,96310,541
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 16,10110,005
Cobar MoAustralia 17,25210,720
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 15,7519,788
Coffs HarbourAustralia 17,75811,035
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,9259,896
ChittagongBangladesh 8,9835,582
CharnocksBarbados 6,0603,766
CotonouBenin 3,9272,440
C. ItapemirimBrazil 7,7944,843
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,0495,002
CabroboBrazil 6,4994,039
CaceresBrazil 8,3075,162
CaetiteBrazil 7,2114,481
Campina GrandeBrazil 6,1903,847
Campo GrandeBrazil 8,5025,283
Campo MouraoBrazil 8,6975,404
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 8,2025,097
Campos SalesBrazil 6,4113,984
CanavieirasBrazil 7,1784,461
CaparaoBrazil 7,7994,846
CapinopolisBrazil 8,0404,996
CaratingaBrazil 7,7434,812
CaravelasBrazil 7,3974,597
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,2934,532
CarolinaBrazil 6,8674,267
Castro, ParanáBrazil 8,6325,364
CataguasesBrazil 7,9254,925
CatalaoBrazil 7,9004,909
CatanduvaBrazil 8,2345,116
CaxiasBrazil 6,3853,967
Caxias Do SulBrazil 9,1065,658
Ceara MirimBrazil 6,0123,736
Cel. PachecoBrazil 7,9704,953
ChapecoBrazil 8,9935,588
Cidade VeraBrazil 7,8924,904
CipoBrazil 6,7064,167
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 7,0664,391
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,7344,806
CordeiroBrazil 7,9724,954
CorrentinaBrazil 7,2754,521
CorumbaBrazil 8,5615,320
CoximBrazil 8,3375,180
CrateusBrazil 6,2533,886
CuiabaBrazil 8,1615,071
CuritibaBrazil 8,6525,376
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 7,6644,762
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,1643,831
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,3295,175
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,4112,741
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,6742,904
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 4,7612,958
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,7344,184
Cape Scott, BcCanada 8,4095,225
Cape St James, BcCanada 8,4275,236
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,0312,505
Castlegar, BcCanada 7,9904,965
Chapais, QcCanada 5,3083,299
Charlo, NbCanada 4,7632,960
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 4,5752,843
Charlottetown, PeCanada 4,5742,842
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,3055,161
Chatham, NbCanada 4,7262,937
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 5,7953,601
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 5,4563,391
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 4,4972,795
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,1433,817
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,6594,138
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,7722,966
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,2394,499
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 5,8023,605
Comox, BcCanada 8,3295,176
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,5544,073
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,4213,369
Coronation, AbCanada 7,4594,635
Cranbrook, BcCanada 7,8674,889
ChicoChile 11,7277,287
ChillanChile 10,9636,812
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 11,0426,862
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 10,1116,283
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 11,7307,289
Curico-General FreireChile 10,7826,700
ChangchunChina 9,3805,829
ChangduChina 8,7425,432
ChangshaChina 10,0426,240
ChengduChina 9,2545,751
ChongqingChina 9,5235,917
Camilo DazaColombia 7,5074,665
CrikvenicaCroatia 1,7011,057
CamagueyCuba 7,0234,364
CasablancaCuba 7,2754,521
ChebCzech Republic 1,7161,066
CopenhagenDenmark 2,0981,304
CabreraDominican Republic 6,4664,018
ConstanzDominican Republic 6,5834,091
CotuiDominican Republic 6,5194,051
CanarEcuador 8,8175,479
CairoEgypt 3,5202,188
CaenFrance 996619
ChateaurouxFrance 873542
CayenneFrench Guiana 6,1463,819
CocobeachGabon 4,6962,918
CologneGermany 1,468912
ChiosGreece 2,7101,684
CorfuGreece 2,1531,338
ConakryGuinea 3,5812,225
CatacamasHonduras 8,1345,055
CholutecaHonduras 8,3475,187
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 8,7065,410
CherrapunjiIndia 8,7665,447
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 8,7665,447
ChahbaharIran 6,2483,883
ClaremorrisIreland 1,442896
ClonesIreland 1,478918
Collooney, SligoIreland 1,487924
CorkIreland 1,238769
Cork (Ap)Ireland 1,232766
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 1,251778
CameriItaly 1,253778
CampobassoItaly 1,6821,045
Cape BellavistaItaly 1,291802
Cape CarbonaraItaly 1,293804
Cape FrascaItaly 1,189739
Cape MeleItaly 1,168726
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 1,7561,091
Catania, SicilyItaly 1,8091,124
CerviaItaly 1,498931
CiampinoItaly 1,509938
Cimone MountainItaly 1,372852
Cisa PassItaly 1,317819
CivitavecchiaItaly 1,446899
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 1,542958
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 1,8441,146
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 1,9311,200
ChibaJapan 10,8066,715
ChichibuJapan 10,7276,666
ChichijimaJapan 11,7477,300
ChoshiJapan 10,8216,725
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 3,6992,299
ChilekaMalawi 7,5524,693
ChitedzeMalawi 7,3164,546
ChitipaMalawi 6,8914,282
ChihuahuaMexico 8,7735,452
ComitanMexico 8,5545,315
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 14,1558,796
ChoibalsanMongolia 8,4955,279
ChoirMongolia 8,2935,154
CasablancaMorocco 844525
ChindeMozambique 7,9104,915
Coco IslandMyanmar 9,7086,033
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 19,27211,976
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 19,80112,304
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 19,40912,061
ChristchurchNew Zealand 19,69012,236
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 19,69112,236
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 19,69212,237
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 19,86012,341
CondegaNicaragua 8,2815,146
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 10,0306,233
ChejuNorth Korea 10,3876,455
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,0426,240
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,2116,345
ChhorPakistan 6,9944,346
ChitralPakistan 6,5374,062
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 8,9605,568
ConcepcionParaguay 8,9415,556
CajamarcaPeru 9,1255,670
ChachapoyasPeru 9,0045,595
ChiclayoPeru 9,2075,722
ChimbotePeru 9,2825,768
CuzcoPeru 9,1125,662
CzestochowaPoland 2,1811,355
CoimbraPortugal 259161
CalafatRomania 2,3441,457
CeahlauRomania 2,5851,607
ClujRomania 2,4031,493
ConstantaRomania 2,7981,739
CraiovaRomania 2,4181,502
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,0183,740
Cape KamennyjRussia 5,3963,353
Cape SalaurovaRussia 7,1004,412
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,7904,841
Cape UelenRussia 8,0284,989
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,5925,961
CaraRussia 7,9334,930
Cerdyn’Russia 4,6522,891
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,5694,703
ChitaRussia 8,1165,043
Cita/ KadalaRussia 8,1185,044
CokurdahRussia 7,4254,614
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,1925,091
Cape TownSouth Africa 8,6895,400
ChunggangSouth Korea 9,6435,992
CaceresSpain 180112
CadizSpain 497309
Ciudad RealSpain 257160
CordobaSpain 351218
ColomboSri Lanka 9,1175,665
ChaiyaphumThailand 10,2646,378
ChanthaburiThailand 10,5166,535
Chiang MaiThailand 9,8026,091
Chiang RaiThailand 9,7816,078
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 10,3716,445
ChumphonThailand 10,4466,491
CanakkaleTurkey 2,6821,667
CorumTurkey 3,3762,098
CharjewTurkmenistan 5,7273,559
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 5,9943,725
Cardiff, WalesUk 1,172728
CernovcyUkraine 2,5951,613
ChernigovUkraine 3,0201,877
CarrascoUruguay 9,8826,141
ColoniaUruguay 9,9426,178
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 6,1693,833
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 6,9554,322
Cambridge, MdUsa 5,8403,629
Camden, ScUsa 6,4994,039
Canton, NyUsa 5,4953,415
Cantonnw, SdUsa 7,1574,448
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 5,9963,726
Caribou, MeUsa 4,9173,056
Carlinville, IlUsa 6,8744,272
Casper, WyUsa 7,7904,841
Centralia, WaUsa 8,4535,253
Chambersburg, PaUsa 5,9223,680
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 6,2303,871
Charles City, IaUsa 6,8824,277
Charleston (city), ScUsa 6,4804,027
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 6,4854,030
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 6,3043,918
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 6,4253,993
Charlottesville, VaUsa 6,0743,775
Chaska, MnUsa 6,8214,239
Chattanooga, TnUsa 6,7684,206
Chazy, NyUsa 5,3483,323
Chelsea, VtUsa 5,3473,323
Cheraw, ScUsa 6,3713,959
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 7,7564,820
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 7,8024,848
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 6,5784,088
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 6,5784,088
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 8,9635,570
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 6,1973,851
Chugwater, WyUsa 7,7574,820
Cincinnati, KyUsa 6,5004,039
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 6,4834,029
Circleville, OhUsa 6,3413,940
Clarinda, IaUsa 7,1404,437
Clark, SdUsa 7,1034,414
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,2764,522
Clarksville, TnUsa 6,7924,220
Clayton, NmUsa 8,0094,977
Cleveland, OhioUsa 6,1663,832
Clinton, IaUsa 6,7274,181
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,1075,659
Coldwater, MiUsa 6,3673,956
College Park, MdUsa 5,9143,675
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 7,9554,943
Columbia, MoUsa 7,0724,395
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 6,5114,046
Columbus, GaUsa 6,5814,089
Columbus, InUsa 6,6034,103
Columbus, KsUsa 7,3884,591
Columbus, OhioUsa 6,3153,924
Conception, MoUsa 7,2014,475
Concordia, KansasUsa 7,4174,609
Conway, ArUsa 7,2904,530
Conway, ScUsa 6,3403,940
Cooperstown, NyUsa 5,5793,467
Corning, ArUsa 7,1534,445
Cornwall, VtUsa 5,3883,348
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 8,1865,087
Corsicana, TxUsa 7,8154,856
Cortland, NyUsa 5,6893,535
Corvallis, OrUsa 8,6645,384
Covington, LaUsa 7,3884,591
Covington, TnUsa 7,0784,398
Crete, NeUsa 7,2804,524
Crow Agency, MtUsa 7,6694,766
ChimbayUzbekistan 5,2643,271
CimbajUzbekistan 5,2643,271
CaracasVenezuela 6,8544,259
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 6,7564,198
CoroVenezuela 7,0194,362
ChipataZambia 7,2164,484
ChomaZambia 7,2514,506
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,8574,882


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -