Jill2016.com
Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Salamanca/ Matacan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Salamanca/ Matacan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Salamanca/ Matacan with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 2,3191,441
DjelfaAlgeria 1,037644
DavisAntarctica 13,9408,663
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,2199,457
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,7289,152
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,9197,407
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 17,51610,885
DhakaBangladesh 8,7885,461
D’UccleBelgium 1,331827
DiamantinaBrazil 7,6684,765
DiamantinoBrazil 8,0815,022
DouradosBrazil 8,6755,391
DoualaCameroon 4,3822,723
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,0922,543
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 6,8724,270
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,6324,743
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,8354,869
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,0922,543
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 4,8513,015
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 5,1713,214
Dryden, OnCanada 6,4924,034
DuianChina 8,4315,239
DubrovnikCroatia 1,9591,217
DjiboutiDjibouti 5,7463,571
DajabonDominican Republic 6,6204,114
DuvergeDominican Republic 6,6884,156
DabaaEgypt 3,2232,003
DakhlaEgypt 3,6052,240
DijonFrance 1,097682
DresdenGermany 1,8591,155
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,0312,505
DebrecenHungary 2,2641,407
DalatangiIceland 2,7511,710
DaltonganjIndia 8,2505,127
DarbhangaIndia 8,2495,126
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 8,8475,497
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 8,8535,501
DumkaIndia 8,4875,274
DwarkaIndia 7,1404,437
DezfulIran 4,8303,002
DublinIreland 1,388863
DecimomannuItaly 1,241771
DobbiacoItaly 1,555966
DimbokroIvory Coast 3,8162,371
Deir-AllaJordan 3,7602,337
DagorettiKenya 6,3443,942
DaugavpilsLatvia 2,8571,775
DedzaMalawi 7,3834,588
DalanzadgadMongolia 8,2955,155
DashbalbarMongolia 8,3675,200
DaweiMyanmar 10,0976,274
De BiltNetherlands 1,480920
De KooyNetherlands 1,539957
Den HelderNetherlands 1,542958
DannevirkeNew Zealand 19,85612,339
DarfieldNew Zealand 19,67412,226
DargavilleNew Zealand 19,45412,089
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 19,36512,034
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 19,37812,042
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 2,2591,404
DalbandinPakistan 6,3443,942
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 6,6994,163
DirPakistan 6,5764,086
DroshPakistan 6,5494,070
Daguaan CityPhilippines 11,5747,192
DohaQatar 5,4913,412
DorohoiRomania 2,6261,632
Dikson IslandRussia 5,5513,449
DudinkaRussia 5,8613,642
DzardzanRussia 7,1294,430
DhahranSaudi Arabia 5,3123,301
DakarSenegal 3,1391,951
DaruSierra Leone 3,7052,302
DurbanSouth Africa 8,7325,426
DamazinSudan 5,0573,143
DongolaSudan 4,1792,597
DamascusSyria 3,7772,347
Damascus (Intl)Syria 3,7772,347
Deir EzzorSyria 3,9952,483
DusanbeTajikistan 6,1493,821
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 7,0014,351
DjerbaTunisia 1,6541,028
DiyarbakirTurkey 3,8962,421
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 1,7791,105
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 1,471914
DnepropetrovskUkraine 3,2632,028
DonetskUkraine 3,4722,158
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 5,8083,609
Dahlonega, GaUsa 6,7034,165
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 6,1243,805
Dallas, TexasUsa 7,7934,843
Danville, IlUsa 6,6954,160
Darlington, ScUsa 6,3853,968
Davenport, WaUsa 8,1435,060
David City, NeUsa 7,2744,520
Dayton, OhUsa 6,4143,986
Dayton, WaUsa 8,2345,117
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 7,0734,396
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 8,9315,550
Decatur, IlUsa 6,7684,206
Del Rio, TxUsa 8,3365,180
Delaware, OhUsa 6,3243,930
Delphine, InUsa 6,5664,080
Denton, MdUsa 5,8403,629
Denver, ColoradoUsa 7,9004,909
Des Moines, IowaUsa 7,0134,358
Deseret, UtUsa 8,4895,275
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 6,8554,260
Detroit, MichiganUsa 6,2333,873
Dickson, TnUsa 6,8754,272
Dillon, MtUsa 8,0475,000
Dixon, IlUsa 6,7274,181
Dodge City, KsUsa 7,6964,783
Dover, DeUsa 5,8403,629
Dover, TnUsa 6,9264,304
Dublin, TxUsa 7,9364,932
Dubuque, IaUsa 6,7554,198
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 6,6134,109
Duquoin, IlUsa 6,8844,278
Durham, NhUsa 5,2783,280
DakhlaWestern Sahara 2,1481,335


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -