Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Salamanca/ Matacan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Salamanca/ Matacan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Salamanca/ Matacan with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 1,379857
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 1,365848
EsquelArgentina 11,4117,091
EzeizaArgentina 10,0176,225
East SaleAustralia 17,65710,972
Esperance (po)Australia 15,3709,551
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,3719,552
EssendonAustralia 17,45710,848
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 8,1125,041
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 9,3035,781
EspinosaBrazil 7,3104,542
Earlton, OnCanada 5,7263,558
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 7,4854,651
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 7,4554,633
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 7,4644,638
Edson, AbCanada 7,6134,731
Egg Island, BcCanada 8,3425,184
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 6,3763,962
Estevan, SkCanada 7,1604,449
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 8,2745,141
Eureka, NtCanada 5,3533,326
ErlianChina 8,7245,421
El CaranoColombia 8,0104,977
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 2,1981,366
El CercadoDominican Republic 6,6644,141
El SeyboDominican Republic 6,4524,009
El ArishEgypt 3,6702,281
El TorEgypt 3,8152,371
ErfurtGermany 1,6851,047
EssenGermany 1,503934
EsfahanIran 5,0923,164
EilatIsrael 3,8462,390
EsashiJapan 10,1776,324
EldoretKenya 6,0843,780
ErdenemandalMongolia 7,7574,820
EssaouiraMorocco 1,118695
EeldeNetherlands 1,6291,012
Esk ForestNew Zealand 19,74912,272
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 19,68712,234
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 8,3945,216
EnuguNigeria 4,0482,516
EncarnacionParaguay 9,1965,714
EvoraPortugal 336209
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 9,2615,755
EkimcanRussia 8,8245,483
Elat’MaRussia 3,7592,336
ElistaRussia 3,9762,471
ErbogacenRussia 7,1764,459
EssejRussia 6,4884,032
Ed DueimSudan 4,7252,936
El FasherSudan 4,2612,648
El GeneinaSudan 4,0832,537
El ObeidSudan 4,6412,884
El ShowakSudan 4,9553,079
En NahudSudan 4,5532,829
EdirneTurkey 2,6641,655
ErzincanTurkey 3,7762,346
ErzurumTurkey 3,9022,425
EskisehirTurkey 3,0361,887
EsengulyTurkmenistan 5,0383,131
EntebbeUganda 5,9393,691
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 1,6791,044
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 1,605997
East Tawas, MiUsa 6,1423,817
Eastman, GaUsa 6,7744,210
Eastport, MeUsa 4,9053,048
Ekalaka, MtUsa 7,4694,642
El Dorado, KsUsa 7,4694,641
El Paso, TexasUsa 8,5685,324
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 6,1433,817
Elko, NvUsa 8,5275,299
Ellsworth, KsUsa 7,4764,646
Elmira, NyUsa 5,7593,579
Ely, NevadaUsa 8,5845,334
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 5,3383,317
Erie, PaUsa 6,0083,733
Eskridge, KsUsa 7,3344,558
Eugene, OrUsa 8,6985,405
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 7,3324,556
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 9,0225,606
Eureka, SdUsa 7,1734,457
Evanstone, WyUsa 8,1935,091
Evansville, InUsa 6,7714,208


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -