Jill2016.com
Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Salamanca/ Matacan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Salamanca/ Matacan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Salamanca/ Matacan with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 6,3653,955
FarahAfghanistan 5,9623,705
FormosaArgentina 9,2365,739
ForrestAustralia 15,7419,782
FrancistownBotswana 7,7084,790
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 5,6833,532
FloraniaBrazil 6,1313,810
FlorestaBrazil 6,4664,018
FlorianoBrazil 6,5424,065
FlorianopolisBrazil 8,8195,480
FormosaBrazil 7,6174,733
FortalezaBrazil 6,0013,729
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 8,9615,569
FrancaBrazil 8,0945,029
Flin Flon, MbCanada 6,7664,204
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 6,9974,348
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 7,1404,437
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,5044,663
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 7,6344,744
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,2304,493
Fort Smith, NtCanada 6,9564,323
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,6204,735
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,2514,506
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 4,8473,012
Fredericton, NbCanada 4,8393,007
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,7072,925
FayaChad 3,4712,157
FamagustaCyprus 3,4842,165
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 1,9031,183
FarafraEgypt 3,4232,127
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 5,1143,178
FichtelbergGermany 1,7711,100
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 1,496930
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 2,2541,401
FrederikshbGreenland 3,7352,321
FaranahGuinea 3,4772,161
FalconaraItaly 1,576979
Florence, TuscanyItaly 1,405873
Foggia, PugliaItaly 1,7571,092
FonniItaly 1,249776
FrontoneItaly 1,524947
FrosinoneItaly 1,569975
FukauraJapan 10,2936,396
FukueJapan 10,5816,575
FukuiJapan 10,6046,589
FukuokaJapan 10,5756,572
FukushimaJapan 10,6036,589
FukuyamaJapan 10,6296,605
FushikiJapan 10,5666,566
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 6,3613,953
FianarantsoaMadagascar 8,8085,473
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 9,1155,664
FunchalMadeira 1,372852
Fort De FranceMartinique 6,0773,776
Fes-SaisMorocco 783486
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,4581,527
FaroPortugal 488303
FerganaRussia 6,2853,905
FreetownSierra Leone 3,6762,284
FalunSweden 2,6171,626
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 1,328825
FeodosijaUkraine 3,3202,063
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 7,8064,851
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 7,3474,565
Fairfield, IaUsa 6,9284,305
Fairmont, MnUsa 6,8934,284
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 6,9134,296
Farmington, MeUsa 5,1263,185
Farmington, MnUsa 6,7684,206
Farmington, MoUsa 6,9584,324
Faulkton, SdUsa 7,1754,459
Fayette, IaUsa 6,8124,233
Fayetteville, ArUsa 7,3774,584
Fayetteville, NcUsa 6,2853,905
Federal Point, FlUsa 6,8154,235
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 6,7314,183
Fillmore, UtUsa 8,4485,250
Findlay, OhUsa 6,3173,926
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 8,6855,397
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 6,2263,869
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 6,5204,051
Fort Collins, CoUsa 7,8584,883
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 6,9514,320
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 7,7954,844
Fort Myers, FlUsa 6,9984,349
Fort Scott, KsUsa 7,3254,552
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 7,4464,627
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 6,4343,998
Fort Worth, TxUsa 7,8044,849
Framingham, MaUsa 5,3393,318
Frankfort, KyUsa 6,5834,091
Franklin, LaUsa 7,6094,728
Franklin, PaUsa 6,0473,758
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 5,9683,709
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,0865,646
Fullertonese, NdUsa 7,0434,377


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -