Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Salamanca/ Matacan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Salamanca/ Matacan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Salamanca/ Matacan with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 6,4604,014
GhazniAfghanistan 6,4003,977
GhardaiaAlgeria 1,261783
General PicoArgentina 10,3896,456
GualeguaychuArgentina 9,8616,127
GeorgetownAscension Island 5,5113,425
Gabo IslandAustralia 17,87311,106
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5059,013
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 15,4209,582
GrazAustria 1,7981,117
GancaAzerbaijan 4,2972,671
GoycayAzerbaijan 4,4102,740
GomelBelarus 3,0171,875
GrodnoBelarus 2,6071,620
GaranhunsBrazil 6,3873,969
GoianiaBrazil 7,8344,868
GoiasBrazil 7,8184,858
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,6404,747
GrajauBrazil 6,6634,140
GuairaBrazil 8,8095,474
GuaramirangaBrazil 6,0743,774
GuaratingaBrazil 7,3134,544
GarouaCameroon 3,9772,472
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 3,8912,418
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 6,2863,906
Gladman Point, NtCanada 8,3435,184
Golden, BcCanada 7,8064,851
Goose, NfCanada 4,2572,645
Gore Bay, OnCanada 6,0013,729
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 7,6144,731
Greenwood, NsCanada 4,7462,949
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 4,4532,767
GanzhouChina 10,3836,452
GuangzhouChina 10,5046,527
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 6,4994,039
GuayaquilEcuador 8,8655,509
GonderEthiopia 5,2263,248
GourdonFrance 701436
GrenobleFrance 1,024636
GeisenheimGermany 1,448900
GorlitzGermany 1,9331,201
GibraltarGibraltar 535332
Guatemala CityGuatemala 8,5365,305
GeorgetownGuyana 6,4303,996
GoaIndia 8,0004,971
GuwahatiIndia 8,6945,402
GelaItaly 1,7541,090
GenoaItaly 1,231765
GhediItaly 1,369851
Gioia Del ColleItaly 1,8821,169
GrazzaniseItaly 1,6391,019
GrossetoItaly 1,383860
GrottaglieItaly 1,9241,196
GuardiavecchiaItaly 1,247775
GuidoniaItaly 1,520945
GagnoaIvory Coast 3,8732,407
GifuJapan 10,6916,643
GaoMali 2,7951,737
GuamMariana Islands 13,2348,224
GuadalajaraMexico 9,1435,682
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 8,9595,567
GuaymasMexico 9,1785,703
GaluutMongolia 7,8144,856
GemertNetherlands 1,455904
GisborneNew Zealand 19,62312,194
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 19,62112,193
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 19,42512,071
GrassmereNew Zealand 19,92612,382
GreymouthNew Zealand 19,69212,237
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 19,80012,304
GayaNiger 3,3492,081
GardermoenNorway 2,4241,506
GeiloNorway 2,3701,473
GdanskPoland 2,3211,443
GalatiRomania 2,7421,704
Gor’KijRussia 3,8982,423
GorznyjRussia 4,1662,589
GridinoRussia 3,7272,316
GaalkacyoSomalia 6,4544,011
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 10,9936,831
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 697433
GijonSpain 288179
Gazala GawazatSudan 4,5252,812
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 4,9533,078
GoteborgSweden 2,2391,391
Goteborg-SaveSweden 2,2391,391
GothenburgSweden 2,2381,391
GunnarnSweden 3,0521,896
GenevaSwitzerland 1,104686
GabesTunisia 1,583984
GafsaTunisia 1,452902
GiresunTurkey 3,6462,266
GoztepeTurkey 2,8911,797
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 5,1573,204
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 5,0973,168
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 1,6601,031
GajvoronUkraine 2,8861,793
GeniceskUkraine 3,2632,028
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 7,1074,417
Galena, AlaskaUsa 8,0034,973
Galva, IlUsa 6,7774,212
Galveston, TxUsa 7,8734,892
Geneva, NeUsa 7,3504,567
Genoa, NeUsa 7,3504,567
Glasgow, MtUsa 7,4444,626
Glenville, WvUsa 6,2163,863
Gloversville, NyUsa 5,5283,435
Golconda, NvUsa 8,5875,336
Goldsboro, NcUsa 6,1843,843
Goodland, KsUsa 7,7104,791
Gothenburg, NeUsa 7,4874,653
Grafton, NdUsa 6,8624,264
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 7,6094,728
Grand Island, NeUsa 7,3754,583
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 8,1895,089
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 6,3583,951
Grants Pass, OrUsa 8,8585,504
Gravette, ArUsa 7,3844,588
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 7,7734,830
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 6,4594,013
Greenfield, InUsa 6,5474,069
Greensboro, AlUsa 7,1074,417
Greensboro, NcUsa 6,2983,914
Greensburg, KyUsa 6,7164,173
Greenville, MsUsa 7,3394,561
Greenville, OhUsa 6,4734,022
Greenville, PaUsa 6,0473,758
Greenville, TxUsa 7,7194,796
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 6,5434,066
Greenwood, ScUsa 6,5794,089
Griggsville, IlUsa 6,9114,294
Groton, CtUsa 5,4383,379
Gulkana, AkUsa 8,0034,973
GuanareVenezuela 7,1974,473
GuasdualitoVenezuela 7,4174,609
GuiriaVenezuela 6,4744,023


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -