Jill2016.com
Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Salamanca/ Matacan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Salamanca/ Matacan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Salamanca/ Matacan with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 5,8653,644
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 1,466911
HuamboAngola 6,3653,955
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,9109,265
Hobart (airport)Australia 17,78011,049
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 17,76711,040
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 16,39310,187
Horta, FaialAzores 1,9911,237
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 7,8994,909
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,6542,892
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 4,6432,885
Hamilton, OnCanada 5,9373,690
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,2542,644
Harrow, OnCanada 6,2113,860
Hay River, NtCanada 7,0704,394
Hope, BcCanada 8,1875,087
HaikouChina 10,5446,552
HailarChina 8,6445,371
HamiChina 7,6704,766
HetanChina 7,0794,399
HavanaCuba 7,2924,531
Hato MayorDominican Republic 6,4714,021
HigueyDominican Republic 6,4353,999
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 6,6774,149
HelwanEgypt 3,5292,193
HurguadaEgypt 3,8852,414
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 2,3441,456
HelsinkiFinland 2,9651,843
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 2,9911,858
HaoFrench Polynesia 15,0839,373
HamburgGermany 1,8231,133
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 1,8221,132
HannoverGermany 1,7181,068
HelgolandGermany 1,7741,102
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 1,512940
Heraklion, CreteGreece 2,7401,703
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,0962,545
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,5727,812
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,5247,783
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 2,6691,659
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 8,2505,127
HaifaIsrael 3,6792,286
HaboroJapan 9,9796,201
HachijojimaJapan 11,0426,862
HachinoheJapan 10,3626,439
HagiJapan 10,5476,554
HakodateJapan 10,2056,341
HamadaJapan 10,5316,544
HamamatsuJapan 10,7956,708
HikoneJapan 10,6816,637
HimejiJapan 10,6566,622
HiradoJapan 10,5556,559
HirooJapan 10,2416,364
HiroshimaJapan 10,5976,585
HitaJapan 10,6286,604
HitoyoshiJapan 10,7236,663
HunLibya 2,3431,456
HomboriMali 2,8731,785
HomalinMyanmar 9,0375,616
Hpa-AnMyanmar 9,8536,123
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 19,79412,300
HighbankNew Zealand 19,64612,208
HokitikaNew Zealand 19,66312,219
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 19,26011,969
HororataNew Zealand 19,66012,217
HyderabadPakistan 6,8904,282
HuanucoPeru 9,1545,689
HelPoland 2,3461,458
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,3425,805
Hanty-MansijskRussia 5,3253,309
HatangaRussia 6,2873,907
Hoseda-HardRussia 4,8082,988
Hutts GateSaint Helena 6,3283,932
HailSaudi Arabia 4,5312,815
HurbanovoSlovakia 2,0231,257
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 16,22710,084
HaejuSouth Korea 9,9316,171
HyesanSouth Korea 9,7376,051
HambantotaSri Lanka 9,2805,767
HalaibSudan 4,4462,763
Halfa El GedidaSudan 4,8683,025
HudeibaSudan 4,5672,838
HaparandaSweden 3,3252,066
HarnosandSweden 2,8621,779
HamaSyria 3,7202,312
HassakahSyria 3,9952,483
Hua HinThailand 10,3496,431
HakkariTurkey 4,2022,611
Hull, EnglandUk 1,475917
HersonUkraine 3,0881,919
Hmel’NickijUkraine 2,6891,671
Hallettsville, TxUsa 8,0284,989
Hanover, NhUsa 5,3133,302
Harrisburg, IlUsa 6,8844,278
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,8473,633
Hart, MiUsa 6,3353,937
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 5,4503,387
Hartington, NeUsa 7,1984,473
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 6,7954,223
Hay Springs, NeUsa 7,5594,697
Hays, KsUsa 7,5474,690
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,1275,672
Hebron, NeUsa 7,4134,606
Helena, MtUsa 7,8724,892
Hemlock, NyUsa 5,8033,606
Henderson, NcUsa 6,1513,822
Hendersonville, NcUsa 6,5214,052
Hermit, CoUsa 8,1675,075
Hernando, MsUsa 7,1494,442
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,0124,357
Highmore, SdUsa 7,1694,455
Hightstown, NjUsa 5,7153,551
Hillsboro, IlUsa 6,8264,241
Hillsdale, MiUsa 6,3673,956
Holly, CoUsa 7,8234,861
Homer, AkUsa 8,4045,222
Hoopeston, IlUsa 6,6444,129
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 6,8364,248
Horton, KsUsa 7,2594,511
Hot Springs, SdUsa 7,5594,697
Hot Springs, VaUsa 6,2013,853
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 6,2233,867
Houma, LaUsa 7,5354,682
Houston, TexasUsa 7,8714,891
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 6,3773,963
Huntsville, AlUsa 6,9124,295
Huron, SdUsa 7,1554,446
HanoiVietnam 10,1456,304
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 11,0116,842
HarareZimbabwe 7,5594,697


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -