Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Salamanca/ Matacan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Salamanca/ Matacan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Salamanca/ Matacan with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 1,9901,237
In SalahAlgeria 1,6931,052
InnsbruckAustria 1,513940
IbiriteBrazil 7,8614,885
IguatuBrazil 6,2903,909
IlheusBrazil 7,0994,411
ImperatrizBrazil 6,7064,167
IndaialBrazil 8,7895,461
IpameriBrazil 7,8694,890
IraiBrazil 9,0335,613
IreceBrazil 6,9064,291
ItaberabaBrazil 6,9494,318
ItacoatiaraBrazil 7,2564,509
ItaitubaBrazil 7,1734,457
ItamarandibaBrazil 7,5904,716
ItaperunaBrazil 7,8674,888
ItapevaBrazil 8,4935,278
ItirucuBrazil 7,0034,352
ItuacuBrazil 7,1184,423
IvinhemaBrazil 8,6305,363
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,6054,105
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 5,2703,275
Inuvik, NtCanada 7,1254,427
Iqaluit, NtCanada 4,7072,925
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 5,7273,559
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 9,5465,932
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 13,0608,116
Isla Diego RamirezChile 12,3447,671
ImbertDominican Republic 6,5204,051
IzobambaEcuador 8,6215,357
IsmailiaEgypt 3,5632,214
IlopangoEl Salvador 8,4855,272
IoanninaGreece 2,2271,384
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,0942,544
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 3,4142,122
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 7,6714,767
IranshahrIran 6,1383,814
IstranaItaly 1,514941
IidaJapan 10,7236,663
IizukaJapan 10,5856,578
IrakoJapan 10,7816,699
IriomotejimaJapan 11,0576,871
IrozakiJapan 10,8576,746
IshigakijimaJapan 11,0906,892
IshinomakiJapan 10,5666,566
IwamizawaJapan 10,0986,275
IzuharaJapan 10,4646,503
IrbidJordan 3,7632,339
IfraneMorocco 830516
InvercargillNew Zealand 19,23211,951
IlorinNigeria 3,7462,328
InchonNorth Korea 10,0276,231
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 4,2162,620
IslamabadPakistan 6,7654,204
IquitosPeru 8,4545,253
IloiloPhilippines 12,1877,573
IasiRomania 2,7131,686
IcaRussia 9,1325,675
IlirnejRussia 7,9704,953
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 9,0065,597
IrkutskRussia 7,6494,753
Ivdel’Russia 4,8663,024
IbizaSpain 631392
IspartaTurkey 3,0981,925
IstanbulTurkey 2,8841,792
IzmirTurkey 2,7931,735
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 2,4951,551
IzmailUkraine 2,8071,744
Imperial, NeUsa 7,6244,737
Independence, KsUsa 7,4614,636
Indian Lake, NyUsa 5,4623,394
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 6,5824,090
Indianola, IaUsa 7,0704,393
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 6,6004,101
Inverness, FlUsa 6,8764,273
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 6,9274,305
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 6,3733,960
Ithaca, NyUsa 5,7163,552
IsokaZambia 6,8934,283


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -