Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Salamanca/ Matacan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Salamanca/ Matacan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Salamanca/ Matacan with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 6,4063,981
KandaharAfghanistan 6,3093,921
KhostAfghanistan 6,5324,059
KunduzAfghanistan 6,2653,893
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 12,4237,720
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,1799,433
KlagenfurtAustria 1,7061,060
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 4,3012,673
KandiBenin 3,4182,124
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,0294,989
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 5,8373,627
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 5,8393,628
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,0324,991
Kenora, OnCanada 6,5964,099
Kingston, OnCanada 5,6453,508
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,1824,463
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,5874,093
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 4,7172,931
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 5,3983,354
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 6,6634,141
KashiChina 6,6494,132
KunmingChina 9,6025,967
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,4733,401
KhargaEgypt 3,7342,320
KosseirEgypt 3,9932,481
KajaaniFinland 3,3512,082
KuopioFinland 3,2662,029
KuusamoFinland 3,5152,184
KarlsruheGermany 1,408875
KasselGermany 1,6211,007
KonstanzGermany 1,384860
KumasiGhana 3,8272,378
KalamataGreece 2,4061,495
KerkiraGreece 2,1531,338
Kythira IslandGreece 2,5191,566
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,9822,474
Kap TobinGreenland 3,4072,117
KankanGuinea 3,4202,125
KindiaGuinea 3,5122,183
KissidougouGuinea 3,5362,198
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,5107,774
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 10,6266,603
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 10,6276,604
KeszthelyHungary 1,9251,196
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 2,6661,657
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 8,6955,403
KotaIndia 7,5144,670
KozhikodeIndia 8,4625,259
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 13,9828,689
KermanIran 5,6513,511
KermanshahIran 4,6222,872
Khoram AbadIran 4,7612,959
KilkennyIreland 1,302809
KingstonJamaica 7,1594,449
KagoshimaJapan 10,7756,696
KanazawaJapan 10,5696,567
KaruizawaJapan 10,6706,631
KatsuuraJapan 10,8606,748
KawaguchikoJapan 10,7646,689
KitamiesashiJapan 9,9496,182
KobeJapan 10,6936,645
KochiJapan 10,7286,666
KofuJapan 10,7386,673
KumagayaJapan 10,7236,663
KumamotoJapan 10,6646,627
KumejimaJapan 11,0626,874
KureJapan 10,6176,598
KushiroJapan 10,2056,341
KutchanJapan 10,0956,273
KyotoJapan 10,6856,640
KokpektyKazakhstan 6,5884,094
KitaleKenya 6,0213,742
Kuwait CityKuwait 4,9563,080
KufraLibya 3,2532,022
KaunasLithuania 2,6471,645
KlaipedaLithuania 2,5331,574
KybartaiLithuania 2,5741,600
KarongaMalawi 6,9504,319
Kota BharuMalaysia 11,0246,850
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 12,1187,530
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 11,1966,957
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 11,1526,930
KuantanMalaysia 11,2817,010
KuchingMalaysia 12,0297,475
KayesMali 3,0051,867
KeniebaMali 3,1751,973
KidalMali 2,5891,609
KitaMali 3,1261,942
KoutiaMali 3,1781,975
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 14,4468,977
KisinevMoldova 2,8151,749
KhalkhgolMongolia 8,7335,427
KhatgalMongolia 7,5554,695
KhovdMongolia 7,2104,480
KhujirtMongolia 7,9534,942
KhutagMongolia 7,7704,828
KenitraMorocco 747464
KalewaMyanmar 9,1125,662
KathaMyanmar 9,1965,714
KawthaungMyanmar 10,4386,486
KayukpyuMyanmar 9,3325,799
KengtungMyanmar 9,6596,002
KhamtiMyanmar 9,0135,601
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,8904,903
KathmanduNepal 8,1025,035
KoumacNew Caledonia 17,55010,906
KaikouraNew Zealand 19,84012,329
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 19,68012,229
KaitokeNew Zealand 19,95812,402
KarioiNew Zealand 19,82812,321
KawerauNew Zealand 19,64612,208
KopuaNew Zealand 19,83612,326
KanoNigeria 3,4942,171
KangnungNorth Korea 10,1126,284
KarasjokNorway 3,6432,264
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,4461,520
KristiansandNorway 2,1371,328
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 2,6131,624
KhasabOman 5,8253,620
KarachiPakistan 6,8084,231
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 6,8144,235
KhanpurPakistan 6,8724,270
KhuzdarPakistan 6,5914,096
KororPalau 13,2698,246
Kasprowy WierchPoland 2,1881,359
KlodzkoPoland 2,0031,245
KoszalinPoland 2,1761,352
KrakowPoland 2,2021,368
KalakanRussia 8,0184,983
KaliningradRussia 2,4501,523
KamenskoeRussia 8,4875,274
KandalaksaRussia 3,7062,303
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 4,1882,602
KazanRussia 4,2312,629
KemRussia 3,6742,283
KerchRussia 3,3952,110
KhabarovskRussia 9,3415,805
KirenskRussia 7,4314,618
KirovRussia 4,2622,648
KljuciRussia 9,1225,669
KolpasevRussia 6,1553,825
KorfRussia 8,7235,421
KostromaRussia 3,7362,322
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,7494,194
KotlasRussia 4,1272,565
KrasnodarRussia 3,6132,245
KrasnojarskRussia 4,9773,093
KrasnoufimskRussia 4,7542,954
KrasnoyarskRussia 6,8044,228
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,0543,140
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 4,3282,690
KurganRussia 5,2443,259
KurskRussia 3,3612,089
KyraRussia 8,2455,124
KigaliRwanda 5,9803,716
KoldaSenegal 3,2562,023
KabalaSierra Leone 3,5392,199
KosiceSlovakia 2,2651,407
KimberleySouth Africa 8,3615,196
KimchaekSouth Korea 9,8536,123
KurunegalaSri Lanka 9,1185,666
KadugliSudan 4,7872,975
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 4,3312,691
KassalaSudan 4,9183,056
KhartoumSudan 4,6142,867
KostiSudan 4,8182,994
KalmarSweden 2,3491,459
KaresuandoSweden 3,4762,160
KarlstadSweden 2,4351,513
KristianstadSweden 2,1991,367
KamishliSyria 4,0122,493
KanchanaburiThailand 10,2066,342
Khlong YaiThailand 10,6416,612
Khon KaenThailand 10,2726,383
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 10,3726,445
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 10,3336,421
KairouanTunisia 1,480920
KahramanmarasTurkey 3,6352,259
KarsTurkey 4,0382,509
KastamonuTurkey 3,2602,026
KayseriTurkey 3,4762,160
KonyaTurkey 3,2572,024
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 5,2393,256
KushkaTurkmenistan 5,8193,616
KinlossUk 1,8611,156
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 3,3492,081
KievUkraine 2,9571,838
KirillovkaUkraine 3,3702,094
KirovogradUkraine 3,0601,901
KlepininoUkraine 3,2212,001
KomissarovkaUkraine 3,1851,979
Kovel’Ukraine 2,5671,595
Krovoj RogUkraine 3,1341,948
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 6,3943,973
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 7,8804,897
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 7,2274,491
Keene, NhUsa 5,3533,327
Kenton, OhUsa 6,3453,943
Kenton, OkUsa 7,9614,947
Key West, FloridaUsa 7,1374,435
Kimball, NeUsa 7,7584,821
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,6195,356
Kingfisher, OkUsa 7,6714,767
Kinston, NcUsa 6,2053,856
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 8,7715,450
Knoxville, TnUsa 6,6294,119
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 8,6185,355
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 7,8664,888
KabompoZambia 6,7934,221
KabweZambia 7,0844,402
Kabwe AgrometZambia 7,0814,400
KafirondaZambia 6,8854,278
KaomaZambia 6,9414,313
KasamaZambia 6,8174,236
KasempaZambia 6,8644,265
KawambwaZambia 6,6644,141
KaroiZimbabwe 7,3764,583


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -