Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Salamanca/ Matacan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Salamanca/ Matacan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Salamanca/ Matacan with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 607377
LuandaAngola 5,8613,642
LuenaAngola 6,4203,989
La PlataArgentina 9,9966,211
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 9,3565,814
La RiojaArgentina 10,0456,242
LaboulayeArgentina 10,2336,359
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 12,0457,485
Las LomitasArgentina 9,2495,748
Launceston WsoAustralia 17,74111,025
LavertonAustralia 17,44910,843
LearmonthAustralia 14,0548,734
LongreachAustralia 16,59610,313
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 16,59610,313
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 18,28611,363
Low HeadAustralia 17,69910,998
LinzAustria 1,7491,087
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,1551,339
LerwickUk 2,1531,338
La PazBolivia 9,0755,639
LavrasBrazil 8,0284,989
LencoisBrazil 7,0014,351
LinharesBrazil 7,6014,723
LondrinaBrazil 8,5685,324
LomBulgaria 2,3701,473
La Ronge, SkCanada 6,9284,305
La Tuque, QcCanada 6,0593,765
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,4814,027
Langara, BcCanada 8,3115,165
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 6,0703,772
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 7,6974,783
London, OnCanada 6,0333,749
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,0123,115
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 6,6074,106
Lytton, BcCanada 8,1245,048
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 1,7071,061
La Serena-La FloridaChile 10,3756,447
LanzhouChina 8,8315,488
Lhasa, TibetChina 8,4065,224
Las GaviotasColombia 7,6264,739
LimonCosta Rica 8,2385,119
LarnacaCyprus 3,4682,155
LimassolCyprus 3,4272,130
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,7614,201
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,1243,806
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 1,9461,210
La RomanaDominican Republic 6,4744,023
La VegaDominican Republic 6,5464,068
Las AmericasDominican Republic 6,5284,056
LuperonDominican Republic 6,5394,063
La ConcordiaEcuador 8,6595,381
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 8,9505,562
LuxorEgypt 3,8962,421
Los AndesEl Salvador 8,5165,292
Laucala BayFiji 17,45110,844
LappeenrantaFinland 3,1841,978
Le MansFrance 897558
LilleFrance 1,258781
LyonFrance 995619
LambarnGabon 4,8993,044
LastourvilleGabon 4,9983,106
LibrevilleGabon 4,7492,951
LeipzigGermany 1,7931,114
LindenbergGermany 1,9421,207
LamiaGreece 2,3831,481
LarissaGreece 2,3621,468
LemnosGreece 2,5771,601
LimnosGreece 2,5901,610
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 5,9973,726
LabeGuinea 3,3632,090
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,5127,775
La CeibaHonduras 8,1545,067
La MesaHonduras 8,2635,135
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 7,0814,400
LudhianaIndia 7,1554,446
Lampedusa IslandItaly 1,6911,051
LatinaItaly 1,537955
LatronicoItaly 1,8161,129
LecceItaly 1,9911,237
LodwarKenya 5,8793,654
Luang PrabangLaos 9,9586,188
LiepajaLatvia 2,5711,598
LaukuvaLithuania 2,5901,610
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 1,326824
LazaropoleMacedonia 2,1831,356
LabuanMalaysia 12,1097,525
LuqaMalta 1,8271,135
Le LamentinMartinique 6,0723,773
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 9,4115,848
LashioMyanmar 9,3955,838
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 19,65212,212
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 19,42612,071
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 19,84912,334
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 19,54112,143
Levin MafNew Zealand 19,94112,391
LincolnNew Zealand 19,67212,225
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 19,97012,410
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 19,97012,410
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 19,97012,410
LagosNigeria 3,9222,437
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 2,4041,494
LillehammerNorway 2,4861,545
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 6,9874,342
La VictoriaParaguay 8,8715,513
LimaPeru 9,3925,836
LegaspiPhilippines 12,0557,491
LisbonPortugal 399248
LeninbadRussia 6,1423,816
LevsiRussia 5,1693,212
LungiSierra Leone 3,6762,284
LjubljanaSlovenia 1,7041,059
LanzaroteSpain 1,524947
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 311193
LocarnoSwitzerland 1,289801
LuganoSwitzerland 1,292803
LatakiaSyria 3,6202,249
LampangThailand 9,8816,140
LoeiThailand 10,1146,285
Lop BuriThailand 10,2336,359
LomeTogo 3,9272,440
LeemingUk 1,512940
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,1551,339
London, EnglandUk 1,234767
London-GatwickUk 1,209751
LynehamUk 1,203747
L’VovUkraine 2,4811,542
LjubasevkaUkraine 2,9141,811
LozovajaUkraine 3,3622,089
LubnyUkraine 3,1271,943
LuckUkraine 2,6101,622
LuganskUkraine 3,5782,224
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 6,7114,171
La Harpe, IlUsa 6,8564,260
Lafayette, LaUsa 7,5944,719
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 7,6954,782
Lake City, FlUsa 6,8954,285
Lake Placid, NyUsa 5,4493,386
Laketown, UtUsa 8,1425,060
Lamar, MoUsa 7,2524,507
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,0134,979
Lancaster, WiUsa 6,7304,182
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 7,9414,935
Langdon, NdUsa 6,8684,268
Laramie, WyUsa 7,8484,877
Laredo, TexasUsa 8,3545,191
Larned, KsUsa 7,6124,730
Las Animas, CoUsa 7,8934,905
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 8,8505,500
Laurel, MdUsa 5,9183,677
Lawrence, KsUsa 7,2634,513
Lawrence, MaUsa 5,2783,280
Le Mars, IaUsa 7,0894,405
Lebanon, MoUsa 7,1794,461
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 7,1914,468
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 6,7244,178
Leitchfield, KyUsa 6,7104,170
Lenoir, NcUsa 6,4644,017
Lewisburg, TnUsa 6,9094,293
Lewisburg, WvUsa 6,2463,881
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,1765,081
Lewiston, MeUsa 5,1633,208
Lexington, MoUsa 7,1914,468
Lexington, VaUsa 6,1693,834
Libby, MtUsa 7,9454,937
Lincoln, NeUsa 7,2724,519
Lincoln, VaUsa 5,9953,725
Lisbon, NdUsa 7,0434,377
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 7,3244,551
Llano, TxUsa 8,0795,021
Lodgepole, NeUsa 7,6914,779
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,2215,730
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,2085,722
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,2285,734
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,3765,205
Louisburg, NcUsa 6,1513,822
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 6,6284,119
Louisville, MsUsa 7,1854,465
Loup City, NeUsa 7,3994,598
Lowville, NyUsa 5,5823,469
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,1065,037
Luling, TxUsa 8,0665,013
Lusk, WyUsa 7,6704,766
Lynchburg, VaUsa 6,1743,837
LivingstoneZambia 7,2914,530
LundaziZambia 7,1304,431
LusakaZambia 7,1794,461
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,1684,455


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -