Jill2016.com
Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Salamanca/ Matacan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Salamanca/ Matacan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Salamanca/ Matacan with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 5,9783,715
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 6,1293,809
MilianaAlgeria 848527
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 6,5044,042
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,8979,879
Malarg EArgentina 10,7226,663
MaquinchaoArgentina 11,1386,921
Mar Del PlataArgentina 10,2436,365
Marcos JuarezArgentina 10,0386,238
MendozaArgentina 10,4636,502
Mendoza AeroArgentina 10,4556,497
Monte CaserosArgentina 9,5635,942
Mackay MoAustralia 16,77110,422
Macquarie IslandAustralia 18,12111,261
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4558,983
MeekatharraAustralia 14,6999,134
Melbourne (airport)Australia 17,44910,843
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 17,46510,853
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 17,08210,615
Mount GambierAustralia 17,11110,633
Mount IsaAustralia 16,0249,958
MuharraqBahrain 5,3533,326
MinskBelarus 2,8411,766
MogilevBelarus 2,9971,863
MaunBotswana 7,4054,602
MacapaBrazil 6,4554,011
MacauBrazil 6,0243,743
MaceioBrazil 6,4243,992
MachadoBrazil 8,1185,045
ManausBrazil 7,3734,582
MarabaBrazil 6,7974,224
MaringaBrazil 8,6155,353
Monte AlegreBrazil 6,8444,253
Monte AzulBrazil 7,3174,547
Monte SantoBrazil 6,6834,153
MonteiroBrazil 6,3173,925
Montes ClarosBrazil 7,5344,682
Morada NovaBrazil 6,1163,800
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 6,8624,264
MamfeCameroon 4,1862,601
MarouaCameroon 3,9062,427
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 5,4433,382
Maniwaki, QcCanada 5,5163,428
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 7,6074,727
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,5934,719
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 8,2985,156
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 7,5594,697
Merry Island, BcCanada 8,3015,159
Moncton, NbCanada 4,6952,917
Mont Joli, QcCanada 4,8813,033
Montreal, QuebecCanada 5,3593,330
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 5,3853,346
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 7,2434,501
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 5,6423,506
Morden, MbCanada 6,8634,264
Muskoka, OnCanada 5,8093,610
MoundouChad 4,1832,599
MatecanaColombia 8,0034,973
MoroniComoros 7,6974,783
MosnovCzech Republic 2,0741,289
MarstalDenmark 1,9421,207
Melville HallDominica 6,0303,747
MichesDominican Republic 6,4394,001
MocaDominican Republic 6,5364,062
MoncionDominican Republic 6,5864,093
Monte CristiDominican Republic 6,5974,100
Monte PlataDominican Republic 6,5144,048
MilagroEcuador 8,8385,492
Mersa MatruhEgypt 3,1061,930
MinyaEgypt 3,5832,226
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 4,3762,720
MassawaEritrea 5,1463,197
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 2,3551,464
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 2,7501,709
MarseilleFrance 924574
MontpellierFrance 831516
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 6,3683,957
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 14,9389,283
MakokouGabon 4,8573,019
MayumbaGabon 5,2003,231
MitzicGabon 4,7852,974
MkamboGabon 4,8533,016
MoandaGabon 5,0903,163
MouilaGabon 5,0473,136
MagdeburgGermany 1,7931,114
MunichGermany 1,592989
MünsterGermany 1,578981
MethoniGreece 2,3881,484
MilosGreece 2,6231,630
MitiliniGreece 2,7261,694
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 2,7211,691
MacentaGuinea 3,6272,254
MamouGuinea 3,4632,152
Midway IslandHawaii 12,2787,629
MiskolcHungary 2,2121,375
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 8,2705,139
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 7,5374,684
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 7,6824,773
MusulipatnamIndia 8,5605,319
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 13,1358,162
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 13,9868,691
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 10,9276,790
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 15,0829,372
MashhadIran 5,5513,450
Malin HeadIreland 1,608999
M. CalamitaItaly 1,329826
Marina Di GinosaItaly 1,8831,170
Messina, SicilyItaly 1,8251,134
MilanItaly 1,295805
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 1,260783
Mount ArgentarioItaly 1,391865
ManIvory Coast 3,7392,323
MaebashiJapan 10,6856,640
MaizuruJapan 10,6246,602
MakurazakiJapan 10,7906,705
MatsueJapan 10,5246,539
MatsumotoJapan 10,6576,623
MatsuyamaJapan 10,6656,627
MinamidaitojimaJapan 11,3517,054
MinamitorishimaJapan 12,4577,741
MishimaJapan 10,8086,717
MitoJapan 10,7426,675
MiyakejimaJapan 10,9326,793
MiyakoJapan 10,4666,504
MiyakojimaJapan 11,1146,906
MiyakonojoJapan 10,7856,702
MiyazakiJapan 10,7826,700
MombetsuJapan 10,0326,234
MoriokaJapan 10,4336,483
MuroranJapan 10,1626,315
MurotomisakiJapan 10,7876,703
MutsuJapan 10,2746,385
Ma’AnJordan 3,8822,412
MafraqJordan 3,8062,365
MombasaKenya 6,7764,210
MinicoyLakshadweep 8,4525,252
MaseruLesotho 8,5205,294
MonroviaLiberia 3,8902,417
MisratahLibya 2,0631,282
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 8,2525,128
MaintiranoMadagascar 8,3135,166
MananjaryMadagascar 8,8675,510
MorondavaMadagascar 8,5305,301
MakhangaMalawi 7,6414,748
MangochiMalawi 7,4514,630
MwmosaMalawi 7,6254,738
MzimbaMalawi 7,1164,422
MzuzuMalawi 7,0994,411
MalaccaMalaysia 11,3177,033
MersingMalaysia 11,4327,104
MiriMalaysia 12,0907,513
MaleMaldives 8,7815,457
MenakaMali 2,8871,794
MoptiMali 2,9431,829
MajuroMarshall Islands 14,6639,112
MazatlanMexico 9,1955,714
MeridaMexico 8,0254,987
Mexico CityMexico 8,9075,535
MonterreyMexico 8,5495,312
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 9,0455,621
MaantyMongolia 8,1885,088
MandalgoviMongolia 8,2385,119
MatadMongolia 8,6255,360
MurenMongolia 7,6114,729
MarrakechMorocco 1,063661
MeknesMorocco 787489
MideltMorocco 923573
MaputoMozambique 8,4095,226
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 7,8234,861
MandalayMyanmar 9,3405,804
MeiktilaMyanmar 9,4055,844
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 10,2536,371
MindatMyanmar 9,2185,728
MonywaMyanmar 9,2575,752
MyeikMyanmar 10,2536,371
MyitkyinaMyanmar 9,1875,709
MaastrichtNetherlands 1,404873
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 19,35812,029
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 19,85212,336
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 19,60312,182
Milford SoundNew Zealand 19,33812,017
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 19,69612,239
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 19,76612,283
MolesworthNew Zealand 19,85412,337
MotuekaNew Zealand 19,88912,359
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 19,88712,358
Mt CookNew Zealand 19,54112,143
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 19,69012,236
ManaguaNicaragua 8,3605,195
MasatepeNicaragua 8,3625,196
MagariaNiger 3,4102,119
Maine SoroaNiger 3,5202,187
MaradiNiger 3,2922,046
MaiduguriNigeria 3,7102,306
MakurdiNigeria 3,9472,453
MinnaNigeria 3,6812,287
Mokp’oNorth Korea 10,2606,376
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 3,0751,911
MajisOman 5,9663,707
MasirahOman 6,3973,975
Muscat  Oman 6,1593,827
MultanPakistan 6,8374,249
MurreePakistan 6,7704,207
MadangPapua New Guinea 15,1229,397
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 9,0185,604
MoyobambaPeru 8,9205,543
MactanPhilippines 12,3197,655
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 11,7467,299
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 264164
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 5,0313,126
MagadanRussia 8,6295,362
MahackalaRussia 4,3132,680
Malye KarmakulyRussia 4,6512,890
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 4,6512,890
MarkovoRussia 8,2635,135
MinusinskRussia 6,8734,271
MogocaRussia 8,2595,132
MoscowRussia 3,5112,182
MurmanskRussia 3,8392,385
MadinahSaudi Arabia 4,5432,823
MatamSenegal 2,9141,811
MogadishuSomalia 6,6744,147
MadridSpain 173107
Madrid (b)Spain 165103
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 831517
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 484301
MelillaSpain 670416
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 536333
MalakalSudan 5,0473,136
MbabaneSwaziland 8,3835,209
MontreuxSwitzerland 1,168726
Mae Hong SonThailand 9,6856,019
Mae SariangThailand 9,7676,069
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 9,9256,168
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 10,4136,471
MalatyaTurkey 3,7012,300
MersinTurkey 3,4742,159
MuglaTurkey 2,9341,823
Manchester, EnglandUk 1,404872
ManstonUk 1,268788
MeloUruguay 9,5595,940
MercedesUruguay 9,8526,122
MontevideoUruguay 9,8936,148
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 6,7844,216
Madison, FlUsa 6,8354,247
Madison, InUsa 6,5284,056
Madison, NeUsa 7,2194,486
Madison, WisconsinUsa 6,6174,112
Manhattan, KsUsa 7,4064,602
Manitowoc, WiUsa 6,4484,007
Marble Hill, MoUsa 6,9974,348
Marengo, IlUsa 6,6564,136
Marion, InUsa 6,4934,035
Marion, NcUsa 6,4644,017
Marquette, MichiganUsa 6,3163,925
Marshall, TxUsa 7,6264,739
Martinsburg, WvUsa 5,9953,725
Mc Grath, AkUsa 8,1585,070
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 6,2563,887
Mcgill, NvUsa 8,5725,327
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 6,8444,253
Mcminnville, TnUsa 6,7744,210
Mcpherson, KsUsa 7,4934,656
Medford, WiUsa 6,5794,088
Mellette, SdUsa 7,1694,455
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 7,1354,434
Mena, ArUsa 7,4404,623
Meridian, MississippiUsa 7,2074,478
Mexia, TxUsa 7,8434,874
Mexico, MoUsa 7,0464,378
Miami, FloridaUsa 6,9474,317
Midland, TxUsa 8,2525,128
Milan, MnUsa 6,9714,332
Milbank, SdUsa 7,0004,350
Miles City, MontanaUsa 7,5154,670
Milford, DeUsa 5,7633,581
Milledgeville, GaUsa 6,7154,173
Millen, GaUsa 6,6434,128
Millport, OhUsa 6,1223,804
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 5,3183,305
Milwaukee, WiUsa 6,5264,055
Minden, NeUsa 7,4194,610
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 6,7904,219
Minonk, IlUsa 6,7204,176
Missoula, MtUsa 7,9704,953
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 7,2714,518
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 6,7954,223
Monmouth, IlUsa 6,8564,260
Monroe, NcUsa 6,4113,984
Montevideo, MnUsa 6,9714,332
Montgomery AlUsa 7,0254,366
Montrose, CoUsa 8,2345,117
Moorestown, NjUsa 5,7153,551
Morehead City, NcUsa 6,1263,807
Morganton, NcUsa 6,4644,017
Moro, OrUsa 8,5055,285
Morris, MnUsa 6,9124,295
Morrison, IlUsa 6,7364,186
Mount Airy, NcUsa 6,3323,935
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 6,1703,834
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 6,8954,285
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 6,2643,893
Mount Washington, NhUsa 5,2503,263
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 6,8844,278
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 6,8124,233
Muskegon, MiUsa 6,3963,975
Muskogee, OkUsa 7,4944,657
MaiquetiaVenezuela 6,8554,260
MaracaiboVenezuela 7,2514,506
MaracayVenezuela 6,9354,310
MaturinVenezuela 6,6064,105
Mene GrandeVenezuela 7,2384,498
MeridaVenezuela 7,3484,566
MagoyeZambia 7,1944,470
MansaZambia 6,7774,211
MbalaZambia 6,6984,162
MfuweZambia 7,1534,445
MisamfuZambia 6,8124,233
MonguZambia 6,9124,295
MpikaZambia 6,9944,346
Msekera AgrometZambia 7,2254,489
Mt MakuluZambia 7,1814,463
MumbwaZambia 7,0814,400
MwinilungaZambia 6,6184,113
MasvingoZimbabwe 7,7554,819


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -