Jill2016.com
Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Salamanca/ Matacan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Salamanca/ Matacan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Salamanca/ Matacan with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 6,3473,944
NeuquenArgentina 10,9166,783
Nueve De JulioArgentina 10,2036,341
Norfolk IslandAustralia 18,56211,535
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,9099,886
Nowra RanAustralia 17,81811,072
NuriootpaAustralia 16,83410,461
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 6,7504,195
NatitingouBenin 3,4742,159
Nova FriburgoBrazil 8,0054,974
NgaoundereCameroon 4,1872,602
NkoundjaCameroon 4,2462,638
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,3222,686
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,3265,174
Natashquan, QcCanada 4,3912,728
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 4,9493,075
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,1664,453
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,2394,498
North Bay, OnCanada 5,7573,578
N’DjamenaChad 3,7792,348
NanchangChina 10,2106,345
NanjingChina 10,0946,272
NanningChina 10,1866,330
NicosiaCyprus 3,4282,130
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 2,0171,253
NaguaDominican Republic 6,4794,026
NeybaDominican Republic 6,6714,145
NegeleEthiopia 5,9713,711
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 17,41910,824
NandiFiji 17,41910,824
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 2,9791,851
NancyFrance 1,260783
NantesFrance 755469
NiceFrance 1,086675
NeustrelitzGermany 1,9571,216
NurembergGermany 1,604997
NurnbergGermany 1,602995
NaxosGreece 2,6881,670
NanortalikGreenland 3,4402,138
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,4912,170
NordGreenland 4,5392,821
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,9092,429
NzerekoreGuinea 3,7032,301
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 8,0475,000
New DelhiIndia 7,4004,599
Naples, CampaniaItaly 1,6591,031
NaganoJapan 10,6256,602
NagasakiJapan 10,6306,606
NagoJapan 11,1026,899
NagoyaJapan 10,7226,663
Naha, OkinawaJapan 11,1236,912
NaraJapan 10,7206,661
NazeJapan 11,0206,848
NemuroJapan 10,2056,341
NiigataJapan 10,5346,546
NikkoJapan 10,6696,630
NobeokaJapan 10,7336,669
NairobiKenya 6,3433,942
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 14,3668,927
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 6,5424,065
NidaLithuania 2,5061,557
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 8,1805,083
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 8,8225,482
Nkhata BayMalawi 7,1304,430
Nkhota KotaMalawi 7,2514,506
NaraMali 2,8731,785
NioroMali 2,8851,793
NemaMauritania 2,7121,685
NouakchottMauritania 2,7311,697
NoumeaNew Caledonia 17,80511,064
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 19,75312,274
NelsonNew Zealand 19,90012,366
New PlymouthNew Zealand 19,79612,301
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 19,90012,366
NandaimeNicaragua 8,3655,198
N’GuigmiNiger 3,4742,159
NiameyNiger 3,1451,954
Narvik, NordlandNorway 3,3502,082
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 3,7872,353
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,2892,665
NawabshahPakistan 6,8314,245
NokkundiPakistan 6,2123,860
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 8,9925,587
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 11,7547,304
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 4,5442,823
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 8,4625,258
NikolaevRussia 3,0401,889
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 9,0605,630
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 9,2925,774
NizneangarskRussia 7,6474,752
Nizne-UdinskRussia 7,1954,471
Njaksimvol’Russia 4,8753,030
NovgorodRussia 3,2192,000
NovosibirskRussia 6,3033,917
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 9,1885,709
No. 6Sudan 4,2222,623
NyalaSudan 4,3692,715
Nakhon PhanomThailand 10,3496,431
Nakhon SawanThailand 10,1286,293
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 10,6556,621
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 9,9406,177
NarathiwatThailand 10,9676,815
NigdeTurkey 3,4352,135
NebitdagTurkmenistan 4,9793,094
Nikopol’Ukraine 3,2272,005
Napoleon, NdUsa 6,3343,936
Napoleon, OhUsa 6,3343,936
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 6,8024,227
Natchez, MsUsa 7,4624,637
Neosho, MoUsa 7,3144,545
New Bedford, MaUsa 5,3183,305
New Brunswick, NjUsa 5,6503,511
New Castlen, PaUsa 6,0473,758
New Hampton, IaUsa 6,8314,245
New London, WiUsa 6,5084,044
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 7,4524,631
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 7,4734,644
New Ulm, MnUsa 6,8934,284
New YorkUsa 5,5923,475
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 5,5913,474
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 5,5953,477
Newark, NjUsa 5,6183,491
Newberry, MiUsa 6,2353,875
Newberry, ScUsa 6,5784,088
Newkirk, OkUsa 7,5334,681
Newnan, GaUsa 6,8734,271
Newport, TnUsa 6,5424,065
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,1575,069
Norfolk, VaUsa 5,9623,705
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 7,2494,505
North Bend, OregonUsa 8,8115,475
North Loup, NeUsa 7,3564,571
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 7,5274,677
Norton, KsUsa 7,5524,693
Norwalk, OhUsa 6,2303,872
NdolaZambia 6,9524,320


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -