Jill2016.com
Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Salamanca/ Matacan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Salamanca/ Matacan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Salamanca/ Matacan with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 730454
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 1,9231,195
OranArgentina 9,3585,815
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1028,763
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 16,15910,042
OstendeBelgium 1,312815
ObidosBrazil 6,9404,313
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 3,2051,992
Ottawa (airport)Canada 5,5313,437
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 5,5313,437
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 11,3417,048
OdenseDenmark 1,9831,232
OtavaloEcuador 8,5535,315
Ono-I-LauFiji 17,67010,980
OuluFinland 3,3052,054
OroomiehIran 4,3042,675
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 1,260783
OdienneIvory Coast 3,5042,177
ObihiroJapan 10,1756,323
OfunatoJapan 10,5176,535
OitaJapan 10,6696,630
OkayamaJapan 10,6386,611
OkinoerabuJapan 11,0656,876
OmaezakiJapan 10,8306,730
OmuJapan 9,9976,212
OnahamaJapan 10,7016,650
OsakaJapan 10,7086,654
OshimaJapan 10,8626,750
OtaruJapan 10,0766,261
OwaseJapan 10,7986,710
OuarzazateMorocco 1,122697
OujoaMorocco 755469
OuanahamNew Caledonia 17,66910,979
OhakeaNew Zealand 19,90312,368
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 19,47012,099
OphirNew Zealand 19,40612,059
OpotikiNew Zealand 19,61612,190
OtautauNew Zealand 19,23511,953
OcotalNicaragua 8,2685,138
OrlandNorway 2,7131,686
OsloNorway 2,3881,484
OhotskRussia 8,4955,279
OkhotskRussia 8,4955,279
OlekminskRussia 7,7224,798
OlenekRussia 6,8164,236
OmskRussia 5,7423,568
OnegaRussia 3,7792,348
OrenburgRussia 4,6592,895
OymyakonRussia 8,0975,032
OviedoSpain 268167
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 2,7981,739
Orkney IslandsUk 2,0091,248
OdessaUkraine 2,9511,834
OvrucUkraine 2,8481,770
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 6,6374,124
Oakdale, NeUsa 7,2874,528
Oakland, MdUsa 6,0723,773
Oakley, IdUsa 8,3285,175
Oconto, WiUsa 6,4213,990
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 5,4953,415
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 7,6824,774
Olathe, KsUsa 7,2634,513
Olivia, MnUsa 6,9184,299
Olympia, WaUsa 8,4505,251
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 7,1854,465
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 7,1894,467
Oolitic, InUsa 6,6774,149
Orlando, FlUsa 6,8564,260
Orono, MeUsa 5,0523,139
Oshkosh, WiUsa 6,5144,048
Oswego, NyUsa 5,6723,525
Ottawa, IlUsa 6,7124,171
Ottawa, KsUsa 7,2634,513
Owensboro, KyUsa 6,7614,202
Owosso, MiUsa 6,2553,887
Ozark, ArUsa 7,4404,623


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -