Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Salamanca/ Matacan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Salamanca/ Matacan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Salamanca/ Matacan with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,72710,394
Port BlairAndaman Islands 9,8366,112
ParanaArgentina 9,8616,128
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 9,4825,892
PehuajoArgentina 10,2976,399
PergaminoArgentina 10,0506,245
PigeArgentina 10,4746,508
Pilar ObsArgentina 10,0536,247
PosadasArgentina 9,2065,720
PresidenciaArgentina 9,4275,858
Puente Del IncaArgentina 10,5256,540
Punta IndioArgentina 9,9986,213
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,7839,186
Port HedlandAustralia 14,3128,894
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 1,7661,098
ParakouBenin 3,6052,240
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 6,4524,009
ParacatuBrazil 7,7484,815
ParanaBrazil 7,3694,579
ParanaguaBrazil 8,6215,357
ParanaibaBrazil 8,2285,113
ParintinsBrazil 7,0894,405
ParnaibaBrazil 6,1233,805
Passo FundoBrazil 9,0855,646
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,8594,883
PaulistanaBrazil 6,5624,078
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 6,5254,055
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,3294,554
PeixeBrazil 7,3654,577
PetrolinaBrazil 6,6464,130
PicosBrazil 6,4804,027
PiraiBrazil 8,1075,038
PirenopolisBrazil 7,7424,811
PompeuBrazil 7,8354,869
Ponta PoraBrazil 8,7565,441
Porto De MozBrazil 6,6904,157
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,8265,484
Porto VelhoBrazil 8,1275,050
Porto-AlegreBrazil 9,1865,708
Porto-NacionalBrazil 7,2464,503
PosseBrazil 7,4264,615
PlevenBulgaria 2,4831,543
PlovdivBulgaria 2,5071,558
Phnom PenhCambodia 10,8136,719
Peace River, AbCanada 7,4694,641
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,6033,482
Penticton, BcCanada 8,0815,022
Petawawa, OnCanada 5,6243,495
Peterborough, OnCanada 5,7743,588
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 6,2523,885
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,3635,197
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,2482,640
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,3685,200
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 6,8334,246
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,0684,392
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,8904,903
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,2015,096
Princeton, BcCanada 7,0054,353
ParronChile 10,6916,644
Puerto AysenChile 11,6927,265
Puerto MonttChile 11,4087,089
Punta ArenasChile 12,1777,567
PingbianChina 9,8186,101
PeralesColombia 7,9834,961
Pto.CarrenoColombia 7,2264,490
PuntarenasCosta Rica 8,3915,214
PragueCzech Republic 1,8351,141
PedernalesDominican Republic 6,7284,181
PimentelDominican Republic 6,5154,048
PoloDominican Republic 6,6864,155
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 6,5144,048
PichilingueEcuador 8,7515,438
PortoviejoEcuador 8,8295,486
PuyoEcuador 8,6575,379
Port-SaidEgypt 3,5252,191
ParisFrance 1,068664
PerpignanFrance 721448
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 12,4657,746
Port-GentilGabon 4,8513,014
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 9,5795,952
PotsdamGermany 1,8931,176
PatrasGreece 2,3431,456
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,9173,056
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,3312,070
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 5,9983,727
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 6,7554,198
Puerto LempiraHonduras 7,9344,930
PecsHungary 1,9871,235
PambanIndia 8,8915,525
PuneIndia 7,7934,842
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 11,4027,085
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 12,0657,497
PadovaItaly 1,490926
Paganella MountainItaly 1,449900
Palermo, SicilyItaly 1,6411,020
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 1,6201,007
PantelleriaItaly 1,578980
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,355842
PerdasdefoguItaly 1,273791
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 1,503934
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 1,6391,018
PiacenzaItaly 1,313816
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 1,339832
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 1,501933
Ponza IslandItaly 1,547962
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 1,7891,112
Pratica Di MareItaly 1,498931
PrizziItaly 1,6631,034
PakseLaos 10,6046,589
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 10,9276,790
PamplemoussesMauritius 9,3945,838
PlaisanceMauritius 9,4315,860
PohnpeiMicronesia 14,4338,969
PodgoricaMontenegro 2,0551,277
PatheinMyanmar 9,6245,980
PutaoMyanmar 9,0425,619
PyiMyanmar 9,5085,908
PoindimieNew Caledonia 17,62610,953
PaeroaNew Zealand 19,60312,182
Palmerston NNew Zealand 19,89812,365
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 19,89712,364
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 19,97412,412
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 19,47712,103
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 19,72912,260
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 8,0004,971
Port HarcourtNigeria 4,2052,613
PohangNorth Korea 10,2966,398
PyongyangNorth Korea 9,8436,117
PadidanPakistan 6,7754,210
PanjgurPakistan 6,4353,998
ParachinarPakistan 6,5134,047
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 6,4884,032
PeshawarPakistan 6,6254,117
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 15,6029,695
PilarParaguay 9,3015,780
PiscoPeru 9,4555,875
PiuraPeru 9,1525,687
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 8,8335,489
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 12,0007,457
PoznanPoland 2,1131,313
PrzemyslPoland 2,3981,490
Penhas DouradasPortugal 183114
PortalegrePortugal 248154
Porto Portugal 261162
PavelecRussia 3,5862,228
PecoraRussia 4,6932,916
PermRussia 4,6462,887
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 9,4475,870
PetrozavodskRussia 3,5112,182
PjatigorskRussia 3,9352,445
PoronajskRussia 9,5275,920
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 3,5212,188
Providenja BayRussia 8,2525,128
PskovRussia 3,0311,884
PodorSenegal 2,8511,772
PopradSlovakia 2,2021,368
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,9215,544
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,1915,090
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 716445
PuttalamSri Lanka 9,0325,613
Port SudanSudan 4,6772,906
ParamariboSuriname 6,2743,899
PiteňSweden 3,1971,987
PalmyraSyria 3,8752,408
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 15,7189,768
PhetchabunThailand 10,1486,306
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 10,0536,247
PhraeThailand 9,9426,178
PhuketThailand 10,5806,575
Phuket (airport)Thailand 10,5546,558
Prachin BuriThailand 10,3486,430
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 10,3956,459
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 6,3933,973
Plymouth, EnglandUk 1,050653
PoltavaUkraine 3,2342,010
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 9,7266,044
PradoUruguay 9,8956,149
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,8446,117
Palestine, IlUsa 6,7514,195
Pana, IlUsa 6,8094,231
Paoli, InUsa 6,6034,103
Paris, IlUsa 6,6954,160
Park Rapids, MnUsa 6,7994,225
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,3154,546
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 7,8874,901
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 7,6974,783
Pawhuska, OkUsa 7,5064,665
Pawnee City, NeUsa 7,2724,519
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,3335,178
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,1994,474
Peoria, IlUsa 6,7804,213
Perry, OkUsa 7,5984,721
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,7403,567
Philo, OhUsa 6,2483,883
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 8,8425,494
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 7,2974,535
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,3394,560
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 6,7244,178
Pipestone, MnUsa 7,0514,382
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,0883,783
Plainfield, NjUsa 5,5923,475
Plymouth, MaUsa 5,3013,294
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,1534,445
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,1755,080
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 6,7244,178
Pontiac, IlUsa 6,7124,171
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,1084,417
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,3735,203
Port Arthur, TxUsa 7,7694,828
Port Jervis, NyUsa 5,6683,522
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,3735,203
Portage, WiUsa 6,5474,068
Portland, MaineUsa 5,2003,232
Portland, OregonUsa 8,5445,310
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 6,7494,194
Prescott, ArUsa 7,4284,616
Priest River, IdUsa 8,0354,993
Princess Anne, MdUsa 5,8903,660
Princeton, InUsa 6,8094,231
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 5,3633,333
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 7,9774,957
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 7,2694,517
PetaukeZambia 7,2124,482


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -