Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Salamanca/ Matacan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Salamanca/ Matacan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Salamanca/ Matacan with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 5,8953,664
QabalaAzerbaijan 4,4082,739
QubaAzerbaijan 4,4462,763
QuixeramobimBrazil 6,1783,839
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 5,6313,499
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 5,1653,209
Quesnel, BcCanada 7,9494,940
QuinteroChile 10,6406,612
QingdaoChina 9,8266,106
QiqiharChina 8,9985,592
QuitoEcuador 8,6005,344
QueenstownNew Zealand 19,36512,034
QuettaPakistan 6,4664,018
Quanah, TxUsa 7,9114,916
Quitman, GaUsa 6,9144,297
Quang TriVietnam 10,5836,576


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -