Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Salamanca/ Matacan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Salamanca/ Matacan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Salamanca/ Matacan with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 9,8716,134
ReconquistaArgentina 9,5875,957
Rio CuartoArgentina 10,1986,337
Rio GallegosArgentina 11,9947,453
RivadaviaArgentina 9,3515,811
RosarioArgentina 9,9776,200
RichmondAustralia 17,77111,043
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 17,04410,591
RecifeBrazil 6,2243,868
RemansoBrazil 6,7604,201
Rio BrancoBrazil 8,5145,291
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 8,0985,032
Rio NegroBrazil 8,7455,434
Rio VerdeBrazil 8,0485,001
Red Deer, AbCanada 7,5814,711
Red Lake, OnCanada 6,4934,035
Regina (cda), SkCanada 7,1814,462
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 7,1854,465
Resolute, NtCanada 5,6313,499
Revelstoke, BcCanada 7,8944,905
Roberval, QcCanada 5,1703,213
RuoqiangChina 7,5564,696
Rafael NunezColombia 7,5754,707
RandersDenmark 2,0561,277
RestauracionDominican Republic 6,6714,146
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 6,4824,028
Rapa NuiEaster Island 13,0618,116
RumipambaEcuador 8,6735,390
Ras ElnakbEgypt 3,8302,380
Ras NsranyEgypt 3,8912,418
Ras-SedrEgypt 3,6582,273
RochambeauFrench Guiana 6,1473,820
RostockGermany 1,9641,221
RhodesGreece 2,9401,827
RaufarhöfnIceland 2,9081,807
ReykhólarIceland 2,9201,815
ReykjavíkIceland 2,7861,731
RamsarIran 4,7962,980
RashtIran 4,6922,915
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 1,263785
RadicofaniItaly 1,442896
Resia PassItaly 1,435892
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,520945
RivoltoItaly 1,593990
Rolle PassItaly 1,509937
RomeItaly 1,501933
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 1,480920
Ronchi LegionariItaly 1,6211,007
RumoiJapan 10,0196,226
RigaLatvia 2,7531,711
RaseiniaiLithuania 2,6301,634
RodriguesMauritius 9,7856,080
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 7,4814,649
RabatMorocco 777483
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 9,7346,049
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 7,0474,379
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 19,93212,386
RangioraNew Zealand 19,71012,248
ReeftonNew Zealand 19,76112,280
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 19,54912,148
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 19,63312,200
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 19,66312,219
RoxburghNew Zealand 19,36112,031
RuakuraNew Zealand 19,65312,213
RuatoriaNew Zealand 19,54312,144
RivasNicaragua 8,3715,202
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 6,7874,217
RebolyRussia 3,4532,146
Rostov On DonRussia 3,6322,257
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 5,1203,181
RagaSudan 4,7422,947
RashadSudan 4,8082,988
RenkSudan 4,9433,071
RumbekSudan 5,1523,202
RanongThailand 10,4396,487
Roi EtThailand 10,3716,444
RizeTurkey 3,8162,371
RepetekTurkmenistan 5,7203,554
Razdel’NajaUkraine 2,8981,801
RomnyUkraine 3,1641,966
RovnoUkraine 2,6511,647
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 5,8353,626
RochaUruguay 9,7616,066
Racine, WiUsa 6,5294,057
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 6,2203,865
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 7,5024,662
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 7,5034,663
Reading, PaUsa 5,7703,586
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 8,9655,571
Red Lodge, MtUsa 7,8094,852
Redding, CaUsa 8,9405,555
Redlands, CaUsa 9,1315,674
Reno, NevadaUsa 8,8725,513
Rensselaer, InUsa 6,5664,080
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 6,0203,741
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 6,0203,741
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 6,2353,874
Rochester, MnUsa 6,7954,223
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 5,7733,587
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 7,0894,405
Rockford, IlUsa 6,6524,134
Rockville, InUsa 6,6214,115
Rockwell City, IaUsa 7,0804,400
Rome, GaUsa 6,8134,234
Roseau, MnUsa 6,7424,190
Roseburg, OrUsa 8,7775,454
Roswell, NmUsa 8,3275,174
Royal Oak, MdUsa 5,8403,629
Rushville, IlUsa 6,9144,296


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -