Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Salamanca/ Matacan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Salamanca/ Matacan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Salamanca/ Matacan with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 6,0153,738
ShkoderAlbania 2,0801,293
SkikdaAlgeria 1,163723
SaltaArgentina 9,5785,952
San AntonioArgentina 10,8956,770
San LuisArgentina 10,3396,425
San RafaelArgentina 10,5756,571
Santa RosaArgentina 10,4936,520
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 9,7486,057
SarmientoArgentina 11,5097,152
Sydney (airport)Australia 17,82111,074
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 17,82011,073
SalzburgAustria 1,6501,025
SakiAzerbaijan 4,3442,699
SalyanAzerbaijan 4,5472,825
SamaxiAzerbaijan 4,4812,785
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 2,1761,352
SaveBenin 3,7452,327
Santa CruzBolivia 8,8275,485
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 1,9841,233
SalvadorBrazil 6,8954,285
Santa MariaBrazil 9,2905,773
SantaremBrazil 6,9244,303
SantosBrazil 8,3555,192
Sao CarlosBrazil 8,2575,131
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 7,1004,412
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,2683,895
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,9565,565
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 9,2455,745
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,1125,041
Sao LuisBrazil 6,2293,871
Sao MateusBrazil 7,5224,674
São PauloBrazil 8,3305,176
Sao SimaoBrazil 8,1885,088
Sena MadureiraBrazil 8,5135,290
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 6,7344,184
SerrinhaBrazil 6,7834,215
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,8194,859
SobralBrazil 6,0963,788
SoureBrazil 6,3463,944
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,0294,368
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 9,6225,979
SurubimBrazil 6,2433,879
SadovoBulgaria 2,5231,568
SandanskiBulgaria 2,3941,488
SofiaBulgaria 2,3901,485
SiemreapCambodia 10,5946,583
Sable Island, NsCanada 4,4032,736
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 7,6024,724
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 4,8082,988
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 8,3475,187
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,2583,267
Sarnia, OnCanada 4,7242,936
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,1934,470
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 6,1093,796
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 4,6552,893
Scott, SkCanada 7,2974,534
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 4,7012,922
Shearwater, NsCanada 4,6502,889
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 5,2353,253
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,1674,453
Simcoe, OnCanada 6,4914,034
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 6,4233,991
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,4074,603
Smithers, BcCanada 8,0174,982
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,1862,601
Summerside, PeCanada 4,6222,872
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,3694,579
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,3764,584
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,3462,701
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 1,7001,056
SalCape Verde 3,1711,970
SantiagoChile 10,6316,606
SewellChile 10,6576,623
ShanghaiChina 10,3166,411
ShantouChina 10,7026,650
ShenyangChina 9,4875,895
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 7,9434,936
Simon BolivarColombia 7,4184,610
San JoseCosta Rica 8,3305,176
SibenikCroatia 1,7801,106
SplitCroatia 1,8231,133
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 2,1761,352
StudsgårdDenmark 1,9801,230
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 6,5234,053
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 6,4994,039
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 6,4634,016
SalcedoDominican Republic 6,5274,056
SamanaDominican Republic 6,4474,006
San CristobalDominican Republic 6,5514,071
San J. MatasDominican Republic 6,5734,085
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 6,5914,096
San JuanDominican Republic 6,6324,121
San R. YumaDominican Republic 6,4444,005
SanchezDominican Republic 6,4714,021
SantiagoDominican Republic 6,5464,068
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 6,5994,101
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 6,5464,068
San GabrielEcuador 8,4885,275
SalloumEgypt 2,9261,818
Siwa OasisEgypt 3,0861,918
SohagEgypt 3,7562,334
St. KatrineEgypt 3,8222,375
San SalvadorEl Salvador 8,4905,276
StanleyFalkland Islands 11,4777,132
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 3,5212,188
StrasbourgFrance 1,334829
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 6,1833,842
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 6,2173,864
SukhumiGeorgia 3,8032,364
SchleswigGermany 1,8741,164
StuttgartGermany 1,443896
SamosGreece 2,7951,737
Skiros IslandGreece 2,5521,586
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 2,6441,643
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,9792,473
SiguiriGuinea 3,3032,052
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 8,3805,208
SzegedHungary 2,1331,325
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 1,8931,176
StykkisholmurIceland 2,8971,800
SagarIndia 7,8364,869
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,8734,271
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,5559,045
SemnanIran 5,0813,157
ShahroudIran 5,1663,210
ShirazIran 5,3273,310
ShannonIreland 1,331827
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 1,133704
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 1,7881,111
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 2,0171,253
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 1,313816
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 1,182735
Scuro MountainItaly 1,8651,159
SigonellaItaly 1,7991,118
SassandraIvory Coast 4,0052,488
SagaJapan 10,6016,588
SaigoJapan 10,4646,502
SakaiJapan 10,5236,539
SakataJapan 10,4646,502
SapporoJapan 10,0986,275
SaseboJapan 10,5836,576
SendaiJapan 10,5686,567
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,7856,702
ShimonosekiJapan 10,5676,567
ShinjoJapan 10,4976,523
ShionomisakiJapan 10,8396,735
ShirakawaJapan 10,6576,622
ShizuokaJapan 10,8016,712
SumotoJapan 10,7146,658
SuttsuJapan 10,0876,268
SuwaJapan 10,6836,638
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 11,1756,944
SavannakhetLaos 10,4076,467
SiauliaiLithuania 2,6681,658
SiluteLithuania 2,5331,574
SkopjeMacedonia 2,2561,402
Sambaba SudMadagascar 8,3915,214
SalimaMalawi 7,3484,566
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 12,2727,626
SibuMalaysia 12,0817,507
SanMali 3,0731,909
SegouMali 3,0651,905
SikassoMali 3,2932,046
St. BrandonMauritius 9,2475,746
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 8,8115,475
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 8,1255,049
SainshandMongolia 8,5195,294
SafiMorocco 1,020634
Sidi IfniMorocco 1,357843
SittweMyanmar 9,2275,733
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 19,83212,324
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 2,1401,330
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,2522,643
SaiqOman 6,1383,814
Salalah, DhofarOman 6,2403,878
SurOman 6,3263,931
SialkotPakistan 6,9454,315
SibbiPakistan 6,5894,095
San Juan BautistaParaguay 9,2115,724
San Juan De MarconaPeru 9,5025,905
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 12,4697,748
SandomierzPoland 2,3521,461
SniezkaPoland 1,9611,218
SuwalkiPoland 2,5611,592
SzczecinPoland 2,0421,269
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 532330
Santa MariaPortugal 1,7531,090
San JuanPuerto Rico 6,2203,865
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 9,3185,790
Satu MareRomania 2,3651,469
SibiuRomania 2,4361,514
SulinaRomania 2,8791,789
SadrinskRussia 5,1213,183
Saint PetersburgRussia 3,2322,008
SalekhardRussia 5,1263,186
SaratovRussia 4,0412,511
SejmcanRussia 8,2995,157
SelagoncyRussia 7,0414,376
Simusir IslandRussia 9,9936,210
SkovorodinoRussia 8,4105,226
SmolenskRussia 3,1421,953
SociRussia 3,6902,293
SortovalaRussia 3,3372,073
SuntarRussia 7,4784,647
SurgutRussia 5,5493,448
SverdlovskRussia 4,9243,060
SyktyvkarRussia 4,3492,702
St MaartenSaint Martin 6,0073,733
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 4,6772,906
SeychellesSeychelles 7,9904,965
SingaporeSingapore 11,5267,163
SliacSlovakia 2,1121,313
SeoulSouth Korea 10,0366,236
SineijuSouth Korea 9,6776,013
Santander, CantabriaSpain 314195
SevilleSpain 396246
SennarSudan 4,8573,018
ShambatSudan 4,6072,863
ShendiSudan 4,5952,855
StenseleSweden 3,0411,890
StockholmSweden 2,6171,626
StorlienSweden 2,7391,702
SundsvallSweden 2,8381,763
SantisSwitzerland 1,373853
SongeaTanzania 7,1204,425
Sakon NakhonThailand 10,3206,413
SongkhlaThailand 10,8126,719
Suphan BuriThailand 10,2196,350
Surat ThaniThailand 10,5476,554
SurinThailand 10,4506,494
Sansanne-MangoTogo 3,4522,145
SokodeTogo 3,6162,247
SfaxTunisia 1,578981
SousseTunisia 1,515941
SamsunTurkey 3,4672,154
SiirtTurkey 4,0392,510
SivasTurkey 3,5692,218
SaragtTurkmenistan 5,6653,520
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 1,000621
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 1,9201,193
SarataUkraine 2,8681,782
SarnyUkraine 2,7001,678
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 3,2272,005
SumyUkraine 3,2502,019
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 5,8183,615
SaltoUruguay 9,6866,019
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,0545,626
Safford, AzUsa 8,7355,428
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 5,2983,292
Saint Leo, FlUsa 6,9384,311
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 6,9424,314
Saint Paul, NeUsa 7,3504,567
Saint Peter, MnUsa 6,8934,284
Salem, InUsa 6,6034,103
Salem, OrUsa 8,6225,358
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,2925,153
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,1665,075
San Antonio, TexasUsa 8,1395,058
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,2425,743
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,1795,704
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 6,2203,865
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,3085,784
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 6,6584,137
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,3255,795
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,2815,767
Santuck, ScUsa 6,5214,052
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 6,1003,791
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 6,6234,116
Scott City, KsUsa 7,7534,818
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 7,6734,768
Scottsburg, InUsa 6,6034,103
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,3705,201
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,3805,208
Sedan, KsUsa 7,4664,639
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,2425,121
Selma, AlUsa 7,0914,406
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 5,5153,427
Seymour, InUsa 6,6034,103
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 6,5834,091
Sheridan, WyUsa 7,6954,782
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 7,5924,718
Sioux City, IaUsa 7,1524,444
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 7,1044,415
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 6,4784,026
Southport, NcUsa 6,2613,890
Sparta, IlUsa 6,9274,304
Spencer, WvUsa 6,2253,868
Spickard, MoUsa 7,0954,409
Spokane, WaUsa 8,1105,040
Spooner, WiUsa 6,6484,131
Springfield, IlUsa 6,8264,241
Springfield, MissouriUsa 7,2564,509
St Paul Island, AkUsa 9,0135,601
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 6,8094,231
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 6,9414,313
Stambaugh, MiUsa 6,4123,985
Stamford, CtUsa 5,5923,475
State College, PaUsa 5,8963,664
State University, MsUsa 7,1854,465
State University, NmUsa 8,5975,342
Staunton, VaUsa 6,1213,804
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 7,9814,960
Steffenville, MoUsa 6,9864,341
Stockton, CaUsa 9,0885,648
Storm Lake, IaUsa 7,0564,385
Storrs, CtUsa 5,4223,369
Subiaco, ArUsa 7,4404,623
Summerville, ScUsa 6,4904,033
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,3725,202
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 7,1184,423
Syracuse, NeUsa 7,2104,481
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 5,6573,516
SamarkandUzbekistan 5,9593,703
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 7,5084,665
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 7,0894,405
Santa ElenaVenezuela 6,8354,247
SmaraWestern Sahara 1,6721,039
SocotraYemen 6,5334,060
SenangaZambia 7,0044,352
SerenjeZambia 7,0574,385
SeshekeZambia 7,1874,466
SolweziZambia 6,7564,198


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -