Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Salamanca/ Matacan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Salamanca/ Matacan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Salamanca/ Matacan with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 6,2473,882
TiranaAlbania 2,1101,311
TamanrassetAlgeria 2,2631,406
TebessaAlgeria 1,338831
TimimounAlgeria 1,403872
TindoufAlgeria 1,498931
TouggourtAlgeria 1,350839
TrelewArgentina 11,1066,901
TucumanArgentina 9,7276,044
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,5349,653
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 15,5339,652
Thursday Island MoAustralia 15,3919,564
TibooburraAustralia 16,82010,452
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 16,44610,220
TshaneBotswana 7,7594,821
TaguatingaBrazil 7,2714,518
TarauacaBrazil 8,5975,342
TauaBrazil 6,3183,926
TefeBrazil 7,7474,814
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 7,5214,674
TeresinaBrazil 6,3723,960
TiriosBrazil 6,6284,119
TorresBrazil 9,0455,620
TracuateuaBrazil 6,2693,896
Tres LagoasBrazil 8,3585,194
TriunfoBrazil 6,3703,958
TucuruiBrazil 6,6894,157
TuriacuBrazil 6,2253,868
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 5,7183,553
Terrace, BcCanada 8,1075,038
Teslin, YtCanada 7,7884,840
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 6,7694,206
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 6,9564,323
Thompson, MbCanada 6,4894,032
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 6,3433,942
Timmins, OnCanada 5,8003,604
Tofino, BcCanada 8,4245,235
Toronto, OntarioCanada 5,8773,652
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 5,8923,661
Trenton, OnCanada 5,7183,553
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 6,1213,803
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 4,4022,735
Temuco-MaquehueChile 11,1726,942
TaiyuanChina 9,2515,748
TaoyuanChina 10,8476,741
TengchongChina 9,2865,770
TønderDenmark 1,8791,167
TylstrupDenmark 2,1151,314
TystofteDenmark 2,0111,249
TamayoDominican Republic 6,6594,138
TahrirEgypt 3,4312,132
TantaEgypt 3,4492,143
TallinEstonia 2,9201,814
TartuEstonia 2,9531,835
TampereFinland 3,0081,869
TurkuFinland 2,8811,790
ToulonFrance 972604
ToulouseFrance 638397
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 15,1289,401
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 16,13910,029
TchibanGabon 5,1513,201
TbilisiGeorgia 4,1522,580
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 1,360845
TamaleGhana 3,5372,198
ThessalonikiGreece 2,3881,484
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 2,4221,505
TimehriGuyana 6,4614,015
TegucigalpaHonduras 8,3015,158
TelaHonduras 8,2075,100
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 8,7585,442
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 8,7585,442
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 13,3748,311
TabrizIran 4,3882,727
TeheranIran 4,9043,047
Tel AvivIsrael 3,7112,306
Taranto, PugliaItaly 1,9131,189
TarvisioItaly 1,6481,024
TermoliItaly 1,7071,061
TorinoItaly 1,166724
Torino/ CaselleItaly 1,166724
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 1,579981
TrevicoItaly 1,7361,079
TrevisoItaly 1,519944
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 1,6391,018
Turin, PiedmontItaly 1,162722
TabouIvory Coast 4,0682,528
TadotsuJapan 10,6686,629
TakadaJapan 10,5846,577
TakamatsuJapan 10,6786,636
TakayamaJapan 10,6376,610
TanegashimaJapan 10,8766,759
TatenoJapan 10,7616,687
TateyamaJapan 10,8596,748
TokushimaJapan 10,7266,665
TokyoJapan 10,7856,702
TomakomaiJapan 10,1516,308
TottoriJapan 10,5736,570
ToyamaJapan 10,5806,575
ToyookaJapan 10,5946,583
TsuJapan 10,7466,678
TsurugaJapan 10,6366,610
TsuyamaJapan 10,6046,589
TurgayKazakhstan 5,2893,287
TripoliLebanon 3,6692,280
TobrukLibya 2,8041,743
TripoliLibya 1,8931,177
TelsiaiLithuania 2,6111,623
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 8,6675,386
TolanaroMadagascar 9,1155,664
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 8,7745,452
ThyoloMalawi 7,6104,729
TawauMalaysia 12,3927,701
TessalitMali 2,3881,484
TimbuktuMali 2,7011,678
TombMali 2,7061,682
TidjikdjaMauritania 2,5551,588
TacubayaMexico 8,9075,535
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 8,6015,345
TarialanMongolia 7,7184,796
TosontsengelMongolia 7,5604,698
TsetserlegMongolia 7,8394,871
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 8,2855,148
TangierMorocco 583362
TarfayaMorocco 1,602995
TazaMorocco 761473
TaunggyiMyanmar 9,5025,905
TaungooMyanmar 9,5975,964
ThandweMyanmar 9,4655,881
TontoutaNew Caledonia 17,77011,042
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 19,40112,056
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 19,56212,156
TapanuiNew Zealand 19,31712,004
TauherenikauNew Zealand 19,94112,391
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 19,77512,289
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 19,72812,259
TaurangaNew Zealand 19,62112,193
Te AnauNew Zealand 19,27511,978
Te ArohaNew Zealand 19,62212,193
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 19,61812,191
Te KuitiNew Zealand 19,71712,253
Te TekoNew Zealand 19,63212,200
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 19,82112,317
TemukaNew Zealand 19,56412,157
TimaruNew Zealand 19,55712,153
Totara FlatNew Zealand 19,73312,262
TahouaNiger 3,0781,913
TillaberyNiger 3,0511,896
TaejonNorth Korea 10,1676,318
TromsoNorway 3,4922,170
TrondheimNorway 2,7061,681
ThumraitOman 6,1903,846
TacnaPeru 9,3505,810
TarapotoPeru 8,9085,536
TrujilloPeru 9,2485,747
Tacloban CityPhilippines 12,3117,650
TorunPoland 2,2501,398
TimisoaraRomania 2,2171,378
TambovRussia 3,7182,310
Tamdy-BulakRussia 5,6813,531
TaraRussia 5,7343,563
Tarko-SaleRussia 5,6573,516
TermezRussia 6,1083,795
TernejRussia 9,7396,052
TobolskRussia 5,3443,321
TomskRussia 6,3463,943
Tot’MaRussia 3,8932,419
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 4,6352,880
TuapseRussia 3,6242,252
TuraRussia 6,6594,138
TurukhanskRussia 6,0733,774
TaifSaudi Arabia 4,8152,992
TortosaSpain 504313
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 9,1115,662
TokerSudan 4,8012,983
TartousSyria 3,6572,273
TaipeiTaiwan 10,8676,753
TaboraTanzania 6,4343,998
TakThailand 9,9586,188
TrangThailand 10,7066,653
TabligboTogo 3,8852,414
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 8,7025,408
TunisTunisia 1,434891
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 4,8513,015
TireeUk 1,7311,076
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 1,592989
TernopilUkraine 2,5971,614
Treinta Y TresUruguay 9,6495,996
Talbotton, GaUsa 6,8564,260
Talkeetna, AkUsa 8,1055,036
Talladega, AlUsa 6,9514,320
Tallahassee, FlUsa 6,9724,333
Tampa, FloridaUsa 6,9834,340
Tarboro, NcUsa 6,1203,803
Taunton, MaUsa 5,3293,312
Tecumseh, NeUsa 7,2724,519
Temple, TxUsa 7,9474,939
Thibodaux, LaUsa 7,5304,679
Thomasville, AlUsa 7,1694,455
Tiffin, OhUsa 6,2793,902
Toledo, IaUsa 6,9404,313
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 6,2993,915
Tooele, UtUsa 8,3315,177
Topeka, KsUsa 7,3034,538
Towanda, PaUsa 5,7433,569
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,0314,990
Tuckerton, NjUsa 5,6833,531
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 8,8595,505
Tulsa, OkUsa 7,5034,663
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 7,0614,388
Two Harbors, MnUsa 6,5694,082
TashkentUzbekistan 6,0533,761
TumeremoVenezuela 6,6524,134


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -