Jill2016.com
Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Salamanca/ Matacan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Salamanca/ Matacan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Salamanca/ Matacan with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 12,1967,579
UaupesBrazil 7,6554,757
UbatubaBrazil 8,2455,123
UberabaBrazil 8,0454,999
Uranium City, SkCanada 6,8234,240
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 7,2184,486
UpernavikGreenland 4,4302,753
UummannaqGreenland 4,2022,611
UdineItaly 1,6091,000
Ustica IslandItaly 1,6111,001
UenoJapan 10,7276,666
UnzendakeJapan 10,6506,618
UrakawaJapan 10,2386,362
UshibukaJapan 10,6896,642
UtsunomiyaJapan 10,7026,650
UwajimaJapan 10,7136,657
UkmergeLithuania 2,7181,689
UtenaLithuania 2,7771,726
UlaangomMongolia 7,1314,431
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 8,1075,038
UlgiiMongolia 7,0534,383
UliastaiMongolia 7,5474,690
UmnugoviMongolia 7,1574,447
UnderkhaanMongolia 8,3565,192
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 10,2316,358
UfaRussia 4,6572,894
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,5293,436
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 7,8494,878
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 8,8655,509
Ust-BarguzinRussia 7,8004,847
Ust-CilmaRussia 4,4722,779
Ust-KamcatskRussia 9,1505,686
Ust-MajaRussia 8,1725,078
Ust-OlojRussia 7,9914,966
Umm BeninSudan 4,9213,058
UmeňSweden 3,0411,890
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 10,5256,540
Udon ThaniThailand 10,2036,340
Uttaradit EastThailand 9,9766,199
UrfaTurkey 3,8052,365
UsakTurkey 2,9711,846
Uman’Ukraine 2,9171,812
UzgorodUkraine 2,3351,451
Uniontown, PaUsa 6,0813,779
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 6,2713,897
Urbana, IlUsa 6,6954,160
Urbana, OhUsa 6,3743,961


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -