Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Salamanca/ Matacan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Salamanca/ Matacan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Salamanca/ Matacan with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 2,0991,304
Villa DoloresArgentina 10,1546,310
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 9,8916,146
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 10,3196,413
ViennaAustria 1,9021,182
VitebskBelarus 3,0451,892
VassourasBrazil 8,0725,016
VicosaBrazil 7,8714,891
VitoriaBrazil 7,7044,788
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 7,2064,478
VarnaBulgaria 2,7531,711
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 5,5733,463
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 8,2865,149
Vegreville, AbCanada 7,3954,595
Vermilion, AbCanada 7,3394,560
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 8,3425,184
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 8,3815,208
ValdiviaChile 11,2897,015
Valdivia-PichoyChile 11,2086,965
VallenarChile 10,2346,359
ValparaisoChile 10,6166,597
VanguardiaColombia 7,8764,894
Vasquez CoboColombia 8,2185,107
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 2,1601,342
VestervigDenmark 2,0191,255
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 6,5544,073
Villa RivaDominican Republic 6,4984,038
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 6,5894,095
VilsandiEstonia 2,7241,693
VaasaFinland 3,0361,887
VestmannaeyjarIceland 2,6761,663
VeravalIndia 7,3434,563
VisakhapatnamIndia 8,6305,363
ValentiaIreland 1,273791
VeniceItaly 1,528950
VeronaItaly 1,413878
VicenzaItaly 1,468912
Vigna Di ValleItaly 1,477918
ViterboItaly 1,464910
VolterraItaly 1,373853
VientianeLaos 10,1406,301
VarenaLithuania 2,6631,655
VilniusLithuania 2,7121,685
VeracruzMexico 8,6785,393
VlissingenNetherlands 1,357843
VaernesNorway 2,7221,692
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 2,5221,567
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 3,8702,405
VillarricaParaguay 9,0885,647
Vrfu OmuRomania 2,5421,579
VanavaraRussia 6,9954,347
VasileviciRussia 2,9391,826
Velikie LukiRussia 3,1031,928
VerhojanskRussia 7,4644,638
ViljujskRussia 7,4774,647
VitimRussia 7,4984,659
Vize IslandRussia 5,3943,352
VladivostokRussia 9,7396,052
VolgogradRussia 3,9622,462
VologdaRussia 3,7212,312
VoronezRussia 3,5732,220
Vrangelja IslandRussia 7,5564,695
VytegraRussia 3,5882,230
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 7,9814,959
ValenciaSpain 457284
ValladolidSpain 9861
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 296184
VisbySweden 2,5121,561
VanTurkey 4,1332,568
ValleyUk 1,369851
VinnitsaUkraine 2,8021,741
Vacaville, CaUsa 9,0965,652
Valdez, AkUsa 8,1245,048
Valentine, NeUsa 7,4054,602
Vancouver, WaUsa 8,5455,310
Vermillion, SdUsa 7,1664,453
Vevay, InUsa 6,5474,068
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 7,3714,581
Victoria, TxUsa 8,0675,013
Viroqua, WiUsa 6,6874,155


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -