Jill2016.com
Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Salamanca/ Matacan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Salamanca/ Matacan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Salamanca/ Matacan with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 4,1662,589
YardmiliAzerbaijan 4,5152,806
YevlaxAzerbaijan 4,3632,711
YaoundeCameroon 4,4652,775
YokoCameroon 4,3202,684
Yarmouth, NsCanada 4,8733,028
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,9054,291
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,0054,353
YanjiChina 9,6606,003
YichangChina 9,7406,053
YinchuanChina 8,7955,465
YiningChina 6,7824,214
YariguiesColombia 7,6814,773
YamasaDominican Republic 6,5354,061
YasicaDominican Republic 6,5254,055
YazdIran 5,3383,317
YakushimaJapan 10,8926,768
YamagataJapan 10,5496,555
YamaguchiJapan 10,5736,570
YokkaichiJapan 10,7286,667
YokohamaJapan 10,8056,714
YonagoJapan 10,5386,548
YonagunijimaJapan 11,0096,841
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 13,2798,252
YeMyanmar 9,9826,203
YolaNigeria 3,9462,452
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 10,3366,423
YurimaguasPeru 8,8415,494
YekaterinburgRussia 4,9253,060
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,7466,056
YerbentTurkmenistan 5,3253,309
Yakima, WaUsa 8,3565,193
Yakutat, AkUsa 8,0805,021
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 7,9114,916
York, PaUsa 5,8693,647
Youngstown/ OhUsa 6,0843,781
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,0775,640


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -