Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Salamanca/ Matacan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Salamanca/ Matacan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Salamanca/ Matacan with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 6,0113,736
Zell Am SeeAustria 1,6171,005
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 4,2882,664
Ze DocaBrazil 6,4153,986
ZhengzhouChina 9,5555,938
ZhijiangChina 9,8996,151
ZagrebCroatia 1,8111,125
ZugspitzeGermany 1,494928
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 2,2871,421
ZahedanIran 6,0203,741
ZanjanIran 4,6262,875
ZacatecasMexico 8,9315,550
Zamiin-UudMongolia 8,7115,413
ZinderNiger 3,3322,071
ZhobPakistan 6,6104,108
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 12,4777,754
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 12,4797,755
ZamoscPoland 2,4531,524
Zielona GoraPoland 2,0081,248
ZigalovoRussia 7,5104,667
ZiganskRussia 7,2794,523
ZyryankaRussia 7,9784,958
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 383238
ZurichSwitzerland 1,327824
ZanzibarTanzania 6,9444,315
ZonguldakTurkey 3,0961,924
ZaporizhiaUkraine 3,2692,031
ZitomirUkraine 2,8261,756
ZnamenkaUkraine 3,0951,923
ZolotonosaUkraine 3,0891,919
Zion Park, UtahUsa 8,6225,358
Zumbrota, MnUsa 6,8254,241
ZambeziZambia 6,7374,186


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -