Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Salamanca/ Matacan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Salamanca/ Matacan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Salamanca/ Matacan with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 6,2803,902
BustAfghanistan 6,1863,844
BatnaAlgeria 1,180734
BecharAlgeria 1,091678
BejaiaAlgeria 1,029639
Beni AbbesAlgeria 1,241771
BiskraAlgeria 1,199745
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 1,8111,125
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 12,4737,751
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,4447,733
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,4617,743
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,8557,367
ByrdAntarctica 14,9389,283
Bahia BlancaArgentina 10,5596,562
BarilocheArgentina 11,2717,004
Buenos AiresArgentina 9,9936,210
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 17,17710,674
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 17,54910,905
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4468,977
BrestBelarus 2,5291,572
BrusselsBelgium 1,331827
Belize CityBelize 8,1485,063
BeninBenin 3,9272,440
BohiconBenin 3,8322,381
BermudaBermuda 5,2643,271
BageBrazil 9,4615,879
BambuiBrazil 7,9624,948
BarbacenaBrazil 7,9664,950
BarbalhaBrazil 6,3813,965
BarcelosBrazil 7,4184,610
BarraBrazil 6,9584,324
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,5614,077
BarreirasBrazil 7,1644,452
BelémBrazil 6,4053,980
Belo HorizonteBrazil 7,8474,876
BelterraBrazil 6,9604,325
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 6,8264,242
Bom JesusBrazil 9,0195,604
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,1804,462
BrasiliaBrazil 7,6754,769
BrevesBrazil 6,5634,079
BurgasBulgaria 2,7251,693
BurundiBurundi 6,0583,764
BatouriCameroon 4,5162,806
Bagotville, QcCanada 5,0873,161
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,1875,087
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,0083,733
Banff, AbCanada 7,7394,809
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 5,7203,554
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,9392,448
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 7,6584,759
Bissett, MbCanada 6,6134,109
Blue River, BcCanada 7,8624,885
Bonavista, NfCanada 5,6243,495
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 8,2765,143
Brandon, MbCanada 6,9354,310
Broadview, SkCanada 7,0664,391
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,5322,816
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,3755,205
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,7242,314
Burns Lake, BcCanada 8,0004,971
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,3223,929
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,7182,932
BiraoCentral African Republic 4,3952,731
Balmaceda PuertoChile 11,6757,255
BeijingChina 9,2685,759
BarranquillaColombia 7,4824,650
Benito SalasColombia 8,1045,036
BogotáColombia 7,8814,897
BrnoCzech Republic 1,9561,216
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,2083,236
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,2933,289
BaniDominican Republic 6,5944,098
BarahonaDominican Republic 6,6644,141
BayaguanaDominican Republic 6,5044,041
BahariyaEgypt 3,4172,123
Beni SuefEgypt 3,5542,208
BiarritzFrance 429267
BordeauxFrance 582362
BrestFrance 837520
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 15,7889,811
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 15,7869,810
BitamGabon 4,6472,888
BanjulGambia 3,2432,015
BerlinGermany 1,9111,187
BrockenGermany 1,7191,068
BokeGuinea 3,4612,151
BissauGuinea-Bissau 3,3822,101
BudapestHungary 2,0721,288
Budapest-LORINCHungary 2,0841,295
BangaloreIndia 8,4915,277
Belgaum (Sambre)India 8,0414,997
BhubaneshwarIndia 8,6575,379
BikanerIndia 7,1244,427
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 12,7627,931
BabolsarIran 4,9653,086
Bandar AbbasIran 5,7763,589
Bandar AnzaliIran 4,6722,903
Bandar LengehIran 5,6873,534
BirjandIran 5,6913,537
BushehrIran 5,2103,237
BaghdadIraq 4,4332,755
BasraIraq 4,8673,024
BelmulletIreland 1,513940
Birr, OffalyIreland 1,360845
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 1,8621,157
BergamoItaly 1,334829
BolognaItaly 1,425885
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 1,480920
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 1,8171,129
BrindisiItaly 1,9681,223
BondoukouIvory Coast 3,6692,280
BouakeIvory Coast 3,6952,296
BalkhashKazakhstan 6,1913,847
BeirutLebanon 3,6722,282
BenghaziLibya 2,4931,549
BirzaiLithuania 2,7611,716
BitolaMacedonia 2,2451,395
BlantyreMalawi 7,5524,693
BvumbweMalawi 7,5804,710
BintuluMalaysia 12,1077,523
BamakoMali 3,1591,963
Bko-SMali 3,1701,970
BougounMali 3,2912,045
Bir MoghreinMauritania 1,8381,142
BaitagMongolia 7,3234,551
BaruuhturuunMongolia 7,2774,522
BaruunkharaaMongolia 7,9884,964
Baruun-UrtMongolia 8,5455,310
BayandelgerMongolia 8,5745,328
BayankhongorMongolia 7,8874,901
Bayan-OvooMongolia 8,3965,217
BulganMongolia 7,8594,884
BhamawMyanmar 9,2545,750
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 19,31112,000
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 19,75812,278
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 19,35312,026
BlenheimNew Zealand 19,93412,387
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 19,91012,372
BluffieldsNicaragua 8,1565,069
BilmaNiger 3,0341,885
Birni N’KonniNiger 3,1951,985
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 3,9382,447
BergenNorway 2,2851,420
Bergen - FloridaNorway 2,2841,419
BjornoyaNorway 3,9362,446
Bodo, NordlandNorway 3,1661,967
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 2,9451,830
BadinPakistan 6,9784,336
BahawalnagarPakistan 6,9994,349
BalakotPakistan 6,7404,188
BarkhanPakistan 6,7184,175
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 8,0194,983
BascoPhilippines 11,2997,022
BialystokPoland 2,5331,574
BejaPortugal 385239
BragancaPortugal 13986
BistritaRomania 2,4781,540
BucharestRomania 2,5921,611
BajkitRussia 6,6474,131
BarabinskRussia 6,0223,742
BarnaulRussia 6,4173,988
BerezovoRussia 5,0733,153
BiserRussia 4,7962,981
BlagovescenskRussia 8,8855,521
BogdarinRussia 7,9334,930
BogucanyRussia 6,8944,284
BomnakRussia 8,5285,300
BorRussia 6,3593,952
BorzjaRussia 8,3985,219
BratskRussia 7,2394,499
BelgradeSerbia 2,1491,335
BoSierra Leone 3,7222,313
BontheSierra Leone 3,7812,350
BratislavaSlovakia 1,9541,215
BerberaSomalia 5,9813,717
BusanSouth Korea 10,3666,442
BadajozSpain 257160
BarcelonaSpain 635395
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 220137
BabanusaSudan 4,6282,876
BaselSwitzerland 1,271790
BernSwitzerland 1,231765
BangkokThailand 10,3106,406
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 10,2986,400
Bhumibol DamThailand 9,9206,164
BizerteTunisia 1,381858
BalikesirTurkey 2,8211,753
BursaTurkey 2,9021,803
BayramalyTurkmenistan 5,6893,535
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 1,573977
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 1,523947
Belfast-AldergroveUk 1,525948
Birmingham, EnglandUk 1,315817
Bournemouth-HurnUk 1,128701
Brighton, EnglandUk 1,171728
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,1505,686
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,1005,033
Baltimore, MdUsa 5,8833,656
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,3264,553
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,3274,553
Batesville, MsUsa 7,2004,474
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,5144,669
Beaver City, NeUsa 7,5314,680
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 6,2983,914
Bedford, MaUsa 5,3183,305
Beeville, TxUsa 8,1625,072
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 6,8704,269
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,1255,671
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,5005,282
Bethlehem, NhUsa 5,3133,302
Bettles, AkUsa 7,6784,771
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 7,8334,868
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 6,3143,924
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 7,7214,798
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 5,6883,534
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 6,9764,335
Bishop, CaUsa 8,9545,564
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 7,1744,458
Blacksburg, VaUsa 6,2743,899
Blackville, ScUsa 6,5574,075
Blaine, WaUsa 8,2805,145
Blakely, GaUsa 6,9944,346
Block Island, RiUsa 5,5323,438
Boerne, TxUsa 8,1415,059
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,3435,185
Booneville, MsUsa 7,0504,381
Boonton, NjUsa 5,6273,497
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 5,3063,297
Bowler, WiUsa 6,4944,035
Bowling Green, KyUsa 6,7164,173
Bowling Green, MoUsa 6,9734,333
Brenham, TxUsa 7,9384,933
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 5,5183,429
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,2364,497
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 6,4704,020
Brockport W, NyUsa 5,7883,597
Brodhead, WiUsa 6,6494,132
Broken Bow, NeUsa 7,4874,653
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,3254,552
Brownsville, TexasUsa 8,3075,162
Brunswick, MoUsa 7,1184,423
Buckeye, AzUsa 8,9415,556
Buckhannon, WvUsa 6,1673,832
Bucyrus, OhUsa 6,2793,902
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 5,8593,641
Bunkie, LaUsa 7,5614,699
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 6,3323,935
Burlington, IowaUsa 6,8774,273
Burlington, VtUsa 5,3803,343
Burns, OregonUsa 8,5075,286
BajsunUzbekistan 6,0513,760
BarcelonaVenezuela 6,7014,164
BarquisimetoVenezuela 7,0864,403
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,6404,748
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,6544,756


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -