Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Salamanca/ Matacan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Salamanca/ Matacan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Salamanca/ Matacan with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 6,3763,962
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 6,5114,046
JuninArgentina 10,1276,293
JacarezinhoBrazil 8,4785,268
JacobinaBrazil 6,8184,237
JaguaruanaBrazil 6,0533,761
Joao PessoaBrazil 6,1283,808
Joao PinheiroBrazil 7,7544,819
Juiz De ForaBrazil 7,9954,968
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 7,3984,597
JiuquanChina 8,2065,099
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 8,3355,179
JarabacoaDominican Republic 6,5634,079
JimaniDominican Republic 6,7184,174
JoensuuFinland 3,3372,074
JokioinenFinland 2,9551,836
JyvskylFinland 3,1501,957
JakobshavnGreenland 4,0962,545
JulianehbGreenland 3,5052,178
JagdalpurIndia 8,4305,239
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 12,3267,659
JerusalemIsrael 3,7442,327
JuigalpaNicaragua 8,2845,148
JosNigeria 3,7362,321
Jan Mayen bNorway 3,3382,074
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 3,3422,077
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 6,7134,171
JhelumPakistan 6,8544,259
JiwaniPakistan 6,3603,952
JuliacaPeru 9,1335,676
JakutskRussia 7,8834,898
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 4,0672,527
JenisejskRussia 6,6304,120
Juzno-KurilskRussia 10,1426,303
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 9,7476,057
JamestownSaint Helena 6,3243,930
JeddahSaudi Arabia 4,6882,913
JizanSaudi Arabia 5,3023,295
JohannesburgSouth Africa 8,2345,116
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 471292
JubaSudan 5,4513,387
JokkmokkSweden 3,2502,020
JönköpingSweden 2,3321,449
Jonkoping ASweden 2,3261,445
JendoubaTunisia 1,335829
JerbaTunisia 1,6351,016
JerseyUk 954593
JaltaUkraine 3,2322,008
Jackson, MsUsa 7,3114,543
Jackson, TnUsa 7,0114,357
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 6,7624,202
Jacksonville, IlUsa 6,8414,251
Johnstown, PaUsa 5,9993,728
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 8,0104,978


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -