Jill2016.com
Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Salamanca/ Matacan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Salamanca/ Matacan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Salamanca/ Matacan with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 17,57210,919
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,9237,409
WilliamtownAustralia 17,81311,069
Willis Island M.O.Australia 16,40010,191
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,8439,223
WoomeraAustralia 16,48610,245
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,7439,162
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 4,6902,914
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 5,9563,701
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,6504,754
Whitehorse, YtCanada 7,8204,860
Wiarton, OnCanada 5,9493,697
Windsor, OnCanada 6,2033,855
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 6,7684,206
Wynyard, SkCanada 7,0754,397
WillemstadCuraçao 6,9034,290
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,5137,776
WajimaJapan 10,5006,525
WakamatsuJapan 10,6106,593
WakayamaJapan 10,7366,672
WakkanaiJapan 9,8716,134
WajirKenya 6,3113,922
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 7,3924,593
WindhoekNamibia 7,4404,623
WaihiNew Zealand 19,60112,180
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 19,68712,234
WaimanaNew Zealand 19,63312,200
WaimateNew Zealand 19,51212,125
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 19,73212,262
WaingawaNew Zealand 19,92212,379
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 19,95112,398
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 19,67912,229
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 19,82212,318
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 19,41912,067
WaipukurauNew Zealand 19,81412,313
WairakeiNew Zealand 19,72112,255
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 19,69112,236
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 19,68612,233
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 19,94112,391
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 19,60212,181
WallacevilleNew Zealand 19,96512,407
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 19,89012,360
WellingtonNew Zealand 19,97312,412
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 19,97012,409
Westport AeroNew Zealand 19,75612,277
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 19,53912,142
WhatawhataNew Zealand 19,66212,218
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 19,54912,148
WinchmoreNew Zealand 19,62912,198
WintonNew Zealand 19,25311,964
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 19,54712,147
WarsawPoland 2,3561,464
WroclawPoland 2,0521,275
WonsanSouth Korea 9,9096,158
Wad MedaniSudan 4,7792,970
Wadi HalfaSudan 4,0502,517
WauSudan 4,9623,083
WaddingtonUk 1,409875
Waco, TxUsa 7,9034,911
Wake IslandUsa 13,2668,244
Wakeeney, KsUsa 7,6174,733
Wakefield, NeUsa 7,2194,486
Walhalla, ScUsa 6,6174,112
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 8,2775,143
Walnut, IlUsa 6,7274,181
Warren, OhUsa 6,1223,804
Warren, PaUsa 5,9243,681
Warrenton, MoUsa 6,9734,333
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 5,9283,684
Washington, IaUsa 6,9284,305
Washington, InUsa 6,6774,149
Water Valley, MsUsa 7,2004,474
Watertown, NyUsa 5,6103,486
Watertown, SdUsa 7,0374,373
Watertown, WiUsa 6,6014,102
Wauseon, OhUsa 6,3273,932
Waverly, OhUsa 6,3773,963
Waycrosse, GaUsa 6,7704,207
Waynesboro, MsUsa 7,2474,503
Waynesboro, TnUsa 6,9864,341
Weatherford, TxUsa 7,8704,891
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 7,5154,670
Wellsburg, WvUsa 6,1733,836
West Chester, PaUsa 5,7923,599
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 6,8654,266
West Point, GaUsa 6,8734,271
West Point, NyUsa 5,5923,475
White Hall, IlUsa 6,8994,287
Whitestown, InUsa 6,5474,069
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 7,8404,872
Wichita, KansasUsa 7,5234,675
Wilbur, WaUsa 8,1625,072
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 5,7093,548
Williamsburg, VaUsa 6,0203,741
Williamson, WvUsa 6,3553,949
Williamsport, PaUsa 5,8033,606
Williston, North DakotaUsa 7,2654,515
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 5,7923,599
Wilmington, DeUsa 5,7773,590
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 6,2383,876
Windsor, IlUsa 6,8264,241
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 6,3183,926
Winnebago, MnUsa 6,9184,299
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 8,6435,371
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 6,7244,178
Winnsboro, ScUsa 6,4994,039
Winslow, AzUsa 8,6365,367
Winthrop College, ScUsa 6,4424,003
Woodstock, VaUsa 6,0403,753
Wooster, OhUsa 6,2023,854


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -